RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Elon University Track and Field and Cross Country - Elon, North Carolina
Phoenix
100 Campus Drive, Elon, North Carolina, 27244-2010, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Emily Tryon
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (15 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - North Carolina Gene Anderson Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 2nd 2013, 10:27pm
Comments
North Carolina Gene Anderson Invitational
- Feb 2, 2013
Chapel Hill, NC, US
Timing/Results by:
« Filter Results by Team: »
Anderson (SC)
Barton
Bear TC
Charleston (SC)
Duke
Elon
Fayetteville,Fayett
Florida International
Gardner-Webb
GW Express
Lenoir-Rhyne
Limestone
Maryland
Methodist
Mount Olive
Nike
Norfolk State
North Carolina
North Carolina-Pembroke
Queens (NC)
St Augustine's
TNT International Racing Club
Unattached
UNC Chapel Hill Club
Wingate
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, James
Norfolk State
06.76
nwi
1
2
Morris, Romar
North Carolina
06.87
nwi
1
3
Beasley, Luke
Limestone
06.98
nwi
1
4
Campbell, Khristian
Florida Internat
07.00
nwi
1
5
Bully, Ras-Len
Florida Internat
07.14
nwi
1
6
Werner, Frank
Queens (NC)
07.17
nwi
1
7
Butler, Josh
Anderson (SC)
07.19
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, James
Norfolk State
06.72
nwi
1
2
Morris, Romar
North Carolina
06.85
nwi
1
3
Campbell, Khristian
Florida Internat
07.00
nwi
3
4
Beasley, Luke
Limestone
07.03
nwi
4
5
Wright, Marcus
Duke
07.14
nwi
3
6
Butler, Josh
Anderson (SC)
07.14
nwi
3
7
Werner, Frank
Queens (NC)
07.14
nwi
1
8
Bully, Ras-Len
Florida Internat
07.16
nwi
2
9
Lewis, Claytin
St Augustine's
07.20
nwi
4
10
Burnette, Jacob
Wingate
07.23
nwi
1
11
Taylor, Lamonte
Mount Olive
07.23
nwi
1
12
Bulla, Brandon
North Carolina-P
07.26
nwi
4
13
Graves, Chris
North Carolina
07.28
nwi
2
14
Brown, Shonterio
Mount Olive
07.29
nwi
2
15
Watson, Christopher
Queens (NC)
07.30
nwi
2
16
Jones, Malcolm
North Carolina-P
07.32
nwi
4
17
Greene, Marquis
Limestone
07.32
nwi
2
18
Lewis, Zach
Queens (NC)
07.36
nwi
1
19
Waddler, Tavaris
Norfolk State
07.52
nwi
1
20
Jones, Eric
Mount Olive
07.53
nwi
4
21
Blue, Danny
Wingate
07.65
nwi
3
22
Rodio, Matt
Duke
07.71
nwi
2
23
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
07.72
nwi
4
24
Keen, Thomas
Limestone
08.07
nwi
1
25
Johnson, Christopher
Barton
08.65
nwi
3
--
Ray, Shaquille
North Carolina-P
FS
nwi
3
Mens 60m Unattached
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gittens, Ramon
Unattached
06.70
nwi
1
2
Nash, Sharif
Unattached
06.82
nwi
1
3
Polk, Brandon
Unattached
07.06
nwi
1
4
Davenport, John
Unattached
07.06
nwi
1
5
Price, Dante'
Unattached
07.07
nwi
1
6
Daniels, Jamaal
Unattached
07.09
nwi
1
7
Butler, Deondre
Fayetteville,Fay
07.30
nwi
1
8
Richardson, Raheem
Bear TC
07.32
nwi
1
Mens 60m Unattached
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gittens, Ramon
Unattached
06.79
nwi
2
2
Nash, Sharif
Unattached
06.83
nwi
1
3
Polk, Brandon
Unattached
07.05
nwi
1
4
Davenport, John
Unattached
07.06
nwi
1
5
Price, Dante'
Unattached
07.09
nwi
2
6
Daniels, Jamaal
Unattached
07.12
nwi
2
7
Richardson, Raheem
Bear TC
07.28
nwi
1
8
Butler, Deondre
Fayetteville,Fay
07.32
nwi
1
9
Bateman, Jamar
Bear TC
07.40
nwi
2
10
Fields, Clinton
TNT Internationa
07.65
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Damiam
Norfolk State
21.80
nwi
1
2
Smith, Kenneth
Norfolk State
21.80
nwi
1
3
Price, Dante'
Unattached
22.67
nwi
2
4
Campbell, Khristian
Florida Internat
22.83
nwi
1
5
Graves, Chris
North Carolina
22.89
nwi
4
6
Lewis, Claytin
St Augustine's
23.00
nwi
1
7
Weaver, D'Andre
North Carolina-P
23.02
nwi
4
8
Beasley, Luke
Limestone
23.10
nwi
5
9
Nelli, Michael
Wingate
23.11
nwi
3
10
Nkrumah, Keith
Norfolk State
23.22
nwi
2
11
Nelson, Anthony
Barton
23.25
nwi
4
12
Bulla, Brandon
North Carolina-P
23.43
nwi
5
13
Walker, Chris
Unattached
23.54
nwi
3
14
Watson, Christopher
Queens (NC)
23.60
nwi
4
15
Henderson, Cole
Wingate
23.60
nwi
3
16
Lewis, Zach
Queens (NC)
23.63
nwi
4
17
Brown, Shonterio
Mount Olive
23.67
nwi
3
18
McGill, Desmond
Florida Internat
23.67
nwi
1
19
Butler, Deondre
Fayetteville,Fay
23.71
nwi
2
20
Bateman, Jamar
Bear TC
23.74
nwi
6
21
Werner, Frank
Queens (NC)
23.89
nwi
5
22
Burnette, Jacob
Wingate
24.24
nwi
6
23
Butler, Josh
Anderson (SC)
24.29
nwi
4
24
Richardson, Raheem
Bear TC
24.37
nwi
5
25
Hampton, Stedmond
Mount Olive
24.76
nwi
6
26
Greene, Marquis
Limestone
24.80
nwi
6
27
Hoggs, Zeke
North Carolina-P
25.79
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Damiam
Norfolk State
48.93
1
2
Smith, Kenneth
Norfolk State
48.93
1
3
Davenport, John
Unattached
49.53
1
4
Law, James
Unattached
49.71
1
5
Williams, Jonathan
North Carolina-P
50.12
3
6
Alowonle, Rilwan
Unattached
50.33
2
7
Griffin, Jeremy
Limestone
50.89
3
8
Perriman, Brandon
Florida Internat
51.07
2
9
Nelson, Anthony
Barton
51.12
2
10
Walker, Chris
Unattached
52.22
2
11
Cureton, Devan
North Carolina-P
52.28
3
12
Watson, Christopher
Queens (NC)
52.42
3
13
Scott, Joshua
North Carolina-P
53.08
3
14
Silvestri, Corey
Wingate
53.09
5
15
Brown, Shonterio
Mount Olive
53.48
3
16
Lewis, Zach
Queens (NC)
53.59
4
17
Brown, Darian
Bear TC
53.85
4
18
Bertrand, Chris
Mount Olive
54.20
4
19
Stanley, Brandon
Limestone
54.24
4
20
Fuquay, Andrew
Wingate
54.29
5
21
Strutton, Daniel
Barton
55.56
4
22
Teeter, Johnny
Unattached
55.89
6
23
Brown, Charles
Wingate
56.07
5
24
Hampton, Stedmond
Mount Olive
56.72
6
25
Hewston, Malek
Bear TC
1:00.51
5
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wanliss, O'Neal
Unattached
1:54.88
1
2
Perignon, Tristan
Limestone
1:55.14
1
3
Miles, Alvin
Unattached
1:55.20
1
4
Sgaglio, Cord
Limestone
1:56.60
1
5
Newman, Dylan
Duke
1:56.75
1
6
Meseret, Natnael
Norfolk State
1:57.75
1
7
Rollins, Mike
UNC Chapel Hill
1:58.09
1
8
Hickey, Drew
Duke
1:58.09
1
9
Torphy, Bobby
Unattached
1:58.34
1
10
Ballard, Brandon
Florida Internat
1:58.53
1
11
Hilsheimer, JonMichael
Duke
1:58.59
1
12
Chung, Stephan
Florida Internat
1:59.20
1
13
Castro, Kevin
Florida Internat
1:59.37
1
14
Scurry, Jerome
Norfolk State
1:59.41
1
15
Vippolis, Taylor
North Carolina
2:00.87
1
16
Caldwell, Michael
Bear TC
2:01.25
1
17
Davis, Jamar
Mount Olive
2:02.68
1
18
Pullen, Scott
Wingate
2:03.07
1
19
Robinson, James
Wingate
2:03.50
1
20
Diebel, Sebastian
Mount Olive
2:04.32
1
21
Teeter, Johnny
Unattached
2:05.81
1
22
Cotano Lezcano, Joaquim
Mount Olive
2:06.48
1
23
Thompson, Matt
North Carolina-P
2:06.74
1
24
Edmonds, Austin
Barton
2:07.12
1
25
Huellmantel, Tucker
Anderson (SC)
2:07.47
1
26
Tamburo, Nick
North Carolina-P
2:07.84
1
27
Strutton, Daniel
Barton
2:11.52
1
28
Wiggins, Augustine
Wingate
2:13.22
1
29
Ngeno, Walter
Barton
2:25.07
1
--
Jackson, Bershawn
GW Express
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torphy, Bobby
Unattached
4:12.81
1
2
Gambill, Macon
North Carolina
4:17.78
1
3
Lafond, Dylan
Mount Olive
4:19.40
1
4
Gragg, Justin
Wingate
4:19.83
1
5
Jacobs, Michael
North Carolina
4:20.64
1
6
Adnew, Damtew
Norfolk State
4:26.64
1
7
Hammond, Steve
Wingate
4:27.16
1
8
Kitagawa, Akiharu
Mount Olive
4:28.28
1
9
Talavan-Becker, Lucas
Duke
4:28.63
1
10
Kipchirchir, Kiptoo
Norfolk State
4:31.60
1
11
George, Kameron
Norfolk State
4:32.08
1
12
Sturgill, Ronnie
Mount Olive
4:33.56
1
13
Thompson, Matt
North Carolina-P
4:39.31
1
14
Visi-Clark, Joshua
Anderson (SC)
4:41.25
1
15
Willett, Jordan
Mount Olive
4:41.82
1
16
Collins, Dominic
Limestone
4:45.01
1
17
Cherry, Mike
Mount Olive
4:45.11
1
18
Edmonds, Austin
Barton
4:45.45
1
19
Turner, Cameron
Mount Olive
4:47.56
1
20
Welch, Ryne
Anderson (SC)
4:49.95
1
21
Aynu, Nebiyou
Limestone
4:57.82
1
22
Gray, McKinley
Unattached
4:59.55
1
23
Runnells, Chris
Limestone
5:05.62
1
24
Ngeno, Walter
Barton
5:25.68
1
--
Etienne, Kelly
Lenoir-Rhyne
DNF
1
--
Rollins, Mike
UNC Chapel Hill
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pecha, Spencer
Duke
8:39.31
1
2
Hague, William
Duke
8:40.54
1
3
Moore, Daniel
Duke
8:46.00
1
4
McLeod, Mitch
Unattached
8:46.95
1
5
Rolles, Levi
North Carolina
8:56.44
1
6
Fogg, Desmond
Norfolk State
9:03.09
1
7
Kiptoo, Sammy
Norfolk State
9:06.20
1
8
Kipkosgei, Amos
Norfolk State
9:10.55
1
9
Edwards, Parks
Anderson (SC)
9:16.34
1
10
Ordonez, Erasmo
Mount Olive
9:17.08
1
11
Pena, Alex
Anderson (SC)
9:21.02
1
12
Cook, Philip
Limestone
9:23.72
1
13
Sturgill, Ronnie
Mount Olive
9:24.31
1
14
Greco, Stephen
Mount Olive
9:30.20
1
15
Phillips, Jordan
Wingate
9:30.54
1
16
Reith, Matt
North Carolina-P
9:34.22
1
17
Berry, Darius
Bear TC
9:37.07
1
18
Brown, Sean
Mount Olive
9:38.21
1
19
Gibson, Chris
Wingate
9:40.74
1
20
Nguyen, Andrew
North Carolina-P
9:41.96
1
21
Steagall, Chase
Limestone
9:43.90
1
22
Perez, Cirilo
Mount Olive
9:45.85
1
23
Moore, Tyler
North Carolina-P
9:58.13
1
24
Springston, Nick
Mount Olive
10:12.10
1
25
Imes, Mathew
Anderson (SC)
10:23.47
1
26
Mercier, Mike
Limestone
10:36.20
1
--
Koerwitz, Braedon
North Carolina
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dembele, Moussa
St Augustine's
07.94
nwi
1
2
Nkrumah, Keith
Norfolk State
07.97
nwi
1
3
Haley, Paul
Unattached
08.32
nwi
1
4
Lee, Tyler
Wingate
08.46
nwi
1
5
Anderson, Marcus
Norfolk State
08.55
nwi
1
6
Brown, Darian
Bear TC
08.59
nwi
1
7
Bateman, Jamar
Bear TC
08.66
nwi
1
8
Tolliver, Travis
Limestone
08.79
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nkrumah, Keith
Norfolk State
08.03
nwi
2
2
Dembele, Moussa
St Augustine's
08.12
nwi
1
3
Haley, Paul
Unattached
08.37
nwi
2
4
Lee, Tyler
Wingate
08.51
nwi
2
5
Brown, Darian
Bear TC
08.53
nwi
1
6
Tolliver, Travis
Limestone
08.55
nwi
1
7
Bateman, Jamar
Bear TC
08.64
nwi
2
8
Anderson, Marcus
Norfolk State
08.66
nwi
1
9
Richards, Rodney
Wingate
09.15
nwi
1
10
Hewston, Malek
Bear TC
09.94
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
North Carolina-P
3:25.36
1
2
Relay Team
Wingate
3:30.56
2
3
Relay Team
Norfolk State
3:30.96
1
4
Relay Team
Limestone
3:32.87
1
5
Relay Team
North Carolina-P
3:34.21
2
6
Relay Team
Bear TC
3:37.58
2
7
Relay Team
Mount Olive
3:38.41
1
8
Relay Team
Wingate
3:38.82
2
9
Relay Team
Mount Olive
3:41.66
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DiLorenzo, Chris
North Carolina
17.39m
(57'0.5)
1
2
Hicks, Arthur
North Carolina
16.87m
(55'4)
1
3
Kemp, Tyson
Florida Internat
14.97m
(49'1.25)
1
4
Nallenweg, Andrew
Wingate
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
5
Anderson, Jonathan
Norfolk State
13.64m
(44'9)
1
6
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
12.92m
(42'4.5)
1
7
Kyle, Trevor
Barton
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
8
Miller, Colby
Wingate
12.60m
(41'4)
1
9
Ousley, Detravious
Unattached
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
10
Harris, Joshua
Methodist
12.35m
(40'6)
1
11
Byars, Will
Anderson (SC)
12.27m
(40'3)
1
12
Campbell, Ryan
Mount Olive
12.17m
(39'11)
1
13
Plank, Nathan
Anderson (SC)
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
14
Morris, Micah
Limestone
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
15
Lavelle, Jesse
Wingate
11.69m
(38'4)
1
16
Thornton, Donavann
Mount Olive
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
17
Ramsey, Ryan
North Carolina
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
18
Sanchez, Steven
Limestone
11.44m
(37'6.25)
1
19
Jackson, Sebastian
Mount Olive
10.85m
(35'7)
1
20
Pigford, Vionte
Methodist
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
21
Green, Erick
Norfolk State
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
22
Rodriguez, Matthew
Methodist
10.11m
(33'2)
1
23
Haley, Paul
Unattached
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
24
DiCrescenzo, Scott
Limestone
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
--
Waddler, Tavaris
Norfolk State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Arthur
North Carolina
18.15m
(59'6.5)
1
2
Bozarth, Aaron
Unattached
17.80m
(58'4.75)
1
3
Montero, Michael
Florida Internat
16.49m
(54'1)
1
4
Byars, Will
Anderson (SC)
15.80m
(51'10)
1
5
Copeland, Ian
Norfolk State
15.49m
(50'9.75)
1
6
Lickfield, Chris
Florida Internat
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
7
Dabney, Michael
Norfolk State
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
8
Lavelle, Jesse
Wingate
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
9
Plank, Nathan
Anderson (SC)
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
10
Campbell, Ryan
Mount Olive
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
11
Harris, Joshua
Methodist
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
12
Braswell, Cameron
Mount Olive
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
13
Jackson, Sebastian
Mount Olive
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
14
Harrelson, Travis
Methodist
9.86m
(32'4)
1
15
Miller, Colby
Wingate
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
--
Scates, Andy
Gardner-Webb
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wise, Najee
Wingate
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Pigford, Vionte
Methodist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sanchez, Steven
Limestone
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nall, Dante
Unattached
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
2
James, John
Norfolk State
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
3
Henry, Khalil
Limestone
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
4
Trasher, Robert
Norfolk State
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
5
Morris, Phillip
North Carolina
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
6
Manning, Jordan
Limestone
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
--
Haley, Paul
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
NH
(--)
1
--
Torres, Jason
Florida Internat
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cannon, Rashad
Unattached
7.22m
(23'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Bates, Jamarian
Norfolk State
7.01m
(22'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Butler, Deondre
Fayetteville,Fay
6.82m
(22'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Blue, Danny
Wingate
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
5
MacAdam, Nick
Mount Olive
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Chatmon, Glynn
Duke
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
7
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
8
Cross, Vaughn
Methodist
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
9
Brown, Darian
Bear TC
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Dawkins, Wayne
Wingate
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
11
Green, Erick
Norfolk State
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
11
Ouzts, Westley
Limestone
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
13
Fields, Clinton
TNT Internationa
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
13
Richardson, Raheem
Bear TC
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
15
Mugurungi, Munyaradzi
Limestone
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
16
Norris, Josh
Limestone
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
17
Lewis, Zach
Queens (NC)
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
18
Jones, Eric
Mount Olive
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
19
McCauley, Chadwick
Anderson (SC)
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Aubrey
Florida Internat
14.68m
(48'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Bates, Jamarian
Norfolk State
14.33m
(47'0)
nwi
1
3
Ghent, Marcus
Florida Internat
13.91m
(45'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Evans, Astute
Wingate
13.87m
(45'6)
nwi
1
5
Ouzts, Westley
Limestone
13.53m
(44'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Dawkins, Wayne
Wingate
13.01m
(42'8)
nwi
1
7
MacAdam, Nick
Mount Olive
12.78m
(41'11)
nwi
1
8
Norris, Josh
Limestone
12.41m
(40'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Cross, Vaughn
Methodist
12.25m
(40'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Mugurungi, Munyaradzi
Limestone
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knott, Eric
Florida Internat
4.40m
(14'5)
1
2
Hart, Zach
Anderson (SC)
4.40m
(14'5)
1
3
Ward, Willard
Norfolk State
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
4
Doizer, Justin
Norfolk State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
--
Minor, Larry
Anderson (SC)
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barber, Lisa
Unattached
07.35
nwi
1
2
Cunningham, Torie
Norfolk State
07.64
nwi
1
3
Saunders, Nissie
Unattached
07.65
nwi
1
4
McCants, Brittany
Norfolk State
07.66
nwi
1
5
Wallace, Qua'Nesha
Norfolk State
07.74
nwi
1
6
Evans, Jacinda
Unattached
07.83
nwi
1
7
Fields, Ayanna
Maryland
07.95
nwi
1
8
Girardeau, Darlene
Fayetteville,Fay
08.08
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barber, Lisa
Unattached
07.47
nwi
1
2
McCants, Brittany
Norfolk State
07.62
nwi
3
3
Saunders, Nissie
Unattached
07.69
nwi
2
4
Cunningham, Torie
Norfolk State
07.70
nwi
4
5
Wallace, Qua'Nesha
Norfolk State
07.72
nwi
5
6
Evans, Jacinda
Unattached
07.79
nwi
3
7
Fields, Ayanna
Maryland
07.89
nwi
2
10
Carswell, Alaytra
Mount Olive
08.09
nwi
3
8
Girardeau, Darlene
Fayetteville,Fay
08.09
nwi
5
9
Turner, Bria
Elon
08.09
nwi
1
11
Kittrell, Breyuana
Barton
08.10
nwi
5
12
Jackson, Simone
Elon
08.11
nwi
1
13
Funderburk, Fatima
North Carolina-P
08.12
nwi
4
14
Ford, Damita
North Carolina-P
08.15
nwi
4
15
Birks, Kayleigh
Elon
08.17
nwi
2
16
Jennings, Iesha
Bear TC
08.19
nwi
3
17
Robinson, Alexandria
Barton
08.19
nwi
3
18
Farrior, Ranese
Mount Olive
08.25
nwi
1
19
Ro, Mystique
Queens (NC)
08.26
nwi
1
20
Evans, Re'Jeania
Anderson (SC)
08.29
nwi
2
21
Leder, Rachel
Charleston (SC)
08.29
nwi
4
22
Norris, Amanda
North Carolina-P
08.32
nwi
4
23
Ball, Lauren
Maryland
08.34
nwi
5
24
Collins, Katrina
Wingate
08.35
nwi
3
25
Williams, Destinee
Bear TC
08.42
nwi
5
26
Blackwell, Taylor
Queens (NC)
08.45
nwi
2
27
Glover, RoShani
Charleston (SC)
08.47
nwi
5
28
Stewart, Maya
Limestone
08.52
nwi
1
29
Wells, Antoinette
Bear TC
08.56
nwi
1
29
Jones, Kanesha
Mount Olive
08.56
nwi
2
31
Brown, Faith
Bear TC
08.75
nwi
2
32
Kennington, Leah
Limestone
08.79
nwi
4
33
Stewart, Stephanie
Barton
08.82
nwi
4
34
Smith, Marissa
Limestone
08.89
nwi
3
35
Beauregard, Ali
Charleston (SC)
08.95
nwi
3
36
Carter, Kierra
Queens (NC)
09.53
nwi
5
37
Campbell, Aaliyah
Anderson (SC)
09.57
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Torie
Norfolk State
25.38
nwi
2
2
McCants, Brittany
Norfolk State
25.60
nwi
1
3
Bell, Champagne
Norfolk State
25.61
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Nia
Florida Internat
25.85
nwi
2
5
Bell, Bria
Elon
25.90
nwi
2
6
Birks, Kayleigh
Elon
26.33
nwi
3
7
Kittrell, Breyuana
Barton
26.39
nwi
3
8
Girardeau, Darlene
Fayetteville,Fay
26.74
nwi
1
9
Anyangwe, Noella
Maryland
26.88
nwi
3
10
Jackson, Simone
Elon
26.89
nwi
3
11
Funderburk, Fatima
North Carolina-P
27.38
nwi
2
12
Baker, Erika
North Carolina
27.57
nwi
4
13
Doucette, Lorna
Charleston (SC)
27.77
nwi
3
14
Paige, Andreini
Limestone
28.02
nwi
6
15
Brown, Aerostata
Mount Olive
28.04
nwi
5
16
Wells, Antoinette
Bear TC
28.14
nwi
5
17
Simmons, Brionna
Mount Olive
28.16
nwi
3
18
Blackwell, Taylor
Queens (NC)
28.35
nwi
4
19
Ro, Mystique
Queens (NC)
28.38
nwi
4
20
Norris, Amanda
North Carolina-P
28.38
nwi
7
21
Willians, Kellen
Wingate
28.53
nwi
6
22
Williams, Destinee
Bear TC
28.53
nwi
5
23
Maxy, Wislande
Mount Olive
28.63
nwi
4
24
Young, Tikycia
Barton
28.65
nwi
5
25
Sampson, Becky
Limestone
28.78
nwi
6
26
Malloy, Jillian
Wingate
28.86
nwi
6
27
Lanham, Lauren
Limestone
29.37
nwi
7
28
Little, JaLisha
Wingate
29.44
nwi
6
29
Parks, Dyshia
Charleston (SC)
29.85
nwi
5
30
Stewart, Stephanie
Barton
29.98
nwi
6
31
Carter, Kierra
Queens (NC)
32.18
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Champagne
Norfolk State
57.25
1
2
Bell, Bria
Elon
57.74
1
3
Fields, Ayanna
Maryland
58.43
1
4
Luedke, Veronica
Elon
58.99
1
5
Anderson, Nia
Florida Internat
59.54
2
6
Brannock, Ashley
Maryland
59.84
1
7
Sessoms, Ashley
Norfolk State
59.84
2
8
Pash, Jennifer
Elon
1:01.10
2
9
Cull, Brooke
Wingate
1:01.63
2
10
Robinson, Alexandria
Barton
1:02.06
4
11
Calhoun, Lauren
Wingate
1:02.19
2
12
Campbell, Avis
Limestone
1:02.27
4
13
Davis, Dominique
Maryland
1:02.42
2
14
Altieri, Jenny
Limestone
1:02.66
4
15
Horrocks, Christa
Charleston (SC)
1:02.75
3
16
Baker, Erika
North Carolina
1:02.77
3
17
McWhorter, Kaitlin
Charleston (SC)
1:02.93
4
18
Simmons, Brionna
Mount Olive
1:03.03
3
19
Bost, Abigail
Wingate
1:03.84
4
20
Carswell, Alaytra
Mount Olive
1:03.92
3
21
Matthews, Qwaneshia
Limestone
1:03.94
5
22
Maxy, Wislande
Mount Olive
1:05.68
3
23
Young, Tikycia
Barton
1:05.86
4
24
Blackwell, Taylor
Queens (NC)
1:07.85
3
25
Ford, Damita
North Carolina-P
1:08.61
5
26
Pearsall, Angel
Barton
1:09.10
5
27
Phillips, Miranda
Queens (NC)
1:17.45
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fikri, Maryam
Maryland
2:16.93
1
2
McMahon, Hayley
Charleston (SC)
2:19.07
1
3
Taff, Ellie
Elon
2:19.99
1
4
Combs, Ra'Shaun
Norfolk State
2:20.47
1
5
Goldmann, Christy
Maryland
2:21.04
1
6
Alpert, Lauren
Unattached
2:23.72
1
7
Nappi, Katie
Maryland
2:23.91
1
8
McDavid, Brennan
Elon
2:24.66
1
9
Skinner, Ericka
Barton
2:24.90
1
10
Barbour, Cimone
Barton
2:25.18
1
11
Kostka, Kornelia
Charleston (SC)
2:26.42
1
12
Guest, Madison
Anderson (SC)
2:27.95
1
13
Lewis-Johnson, Tori
Norfolk State
2:29.56
1
14
Mulligan, Katherine
UNC Chapel Hill
2:32.62
1
15
Doughty, Ashlee
North Carolina-P
2:34.75
1
16
Mathias, Paige
Limestone
2:34.75
1
17
Rainey, Courtney
Wingate
2:35.75
1
18
Westberry, Rachel
Anderson (SC)
2:38.68
1
19
Lawson, Brittany
Limestone
2:39.07
1
20
Bucek, Megan
Mount Olive
2:40.64
1
21
Baxter, Jill
Anderson (SC)
2:40.80
1
22
Barbee, Ashlann
Wingate
2:41.10
1
23
Purinton, Kathryn
Anderson (SC)
2:44.40
1
24
Shirley, Logan
Mount Olive
2:53.31
1
25
Boyd, Felicia
Limestone
2:53.51
1
26
Roca, Andrea
Barton
2:54.02
1
27
Jansen, Ashley
Mount Olive
2:54.73
1
28
Fisher, Devan
Anderson (SC)
2:55.45
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kott, Brooke
Unattached
4:57.12
1
2
Novotna, Tereza
Elon
5:03.60
1
3
Oram, Allyson
Elon
5:06.27
1
4
McMahon, Hayley
Charleston (SC)
5:07.21
1
5
Tryon, Emily
Elon
5:14.01
1
6
Gallagher, Jenny
Elon
5:15.29
1
7
Holmes, Aundrea
North Carolina
5:15.67
1
8
Orr, Caitlin
Maryland
5:18.18
1
9
McCaslin, Caroline
Elon
5:18.29
1
10
Kostka, Kornelia
Charleston (SC)
5:18.33
1
11
VandeWater, Emily
Maryland
5:18.47
1
12
McCoy, Maeve
Maryland
5:18.69
1
13
Skinner, Ericka
Barton
5:19.75
1
14
O'Hea, Caroline
North Carolina
5:20.21
1
15
Dawe, Haylee
Elon
5:21.77
1
16
Hutto, Jamia
Norfolk State
5:22.86
1
17
Thompson, Amber
Mount Olive
5:24.21
1
18
Kott, Britney
Unattached
5:24.51
1
19
Bucek, Megan
Mount Olive
5:27.95
1
20
McShane, Sarah
UNC Chapel Hill
5:28.58
1
21
Fehr, Kallie
Maryland
5:29.75
1
22
Ng, Melanie
Unattached
5:35.96
1
23
Hazel, Sydney
Anderson (SC)
5:39.07
1
24
Doughty, Ashlee
North Carolina-P
5:43.22
1
25
Skinner, Kasey
UNC Chapel Hill
5:48.39
1
26
Thomas, Daisy
Mount Olive
6:09.06
1
27
Roca, Andrea
Barton
6:27.76
1
28
Montgomery, Emily
Limestone
6:32.33
1
29
Buckley, Jessica
Limestone
6:36.83
1
30
Lackey, Michelle
Limestone
6:39.44
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jorgensen, Samantha
North Carolina
10:04.25
1
2
Yep, Rebecca
Maryland
10:07.82
1
3
Nolan, Bridget
Maryland
10:32.36
1
4
O'Hea, Caroline
North Carolina
10:36.59
1
5
Gadea, Alex
Limestone
10:39.40
1
6
Roth, Anna
Maryland
10:43.16
1
7
Long, Chelsea
Mount Olive
10:49.12
1
8
Shaw, Emily
Mount Olive
10:50.55
1
9
Bains, Sabina
Elon
10:53.08
1
10
Sams, Danielle
Charleston (SC)
10:55.46
1
11
Ng, Melanie
Unattached
10:57.39
1
12
Webb, Rachel
Norfolk State
11:01.68
1
13
Irizarry, Kassandra
Norfolk State
11:05.95
1
14
Huber, Katie
UNC Chapel Hill
11:06.81
1
15
Rein, Trish
Charleston (SC)
11:13.22
1
16
Lazzaro, Jackie
Maryland
11:20.95
1
17
Stevens, Brianna
Wingate
11:34.09
1
18
Mulligan, Katherine
UNC Chapel Hill
11:34.50
1
19
Dorn, Kendra
North Carolina-P
11:36.38
1
20
Petro, Crissy
Mount Olive
11:40.71
1
21
Rutto, Kellen
Norfolk State
11:41.73
1
22
Mahaffey, Amanda
Anderson (SC)
12:01.47
1
23
Long, Blair
North Carolina-P
12:05.74
1
24
Freeman, Ashley
Barton
12:10.87
1
25
Andreola, Lauren
Barton
12:11.13
1
26
Fornshell, Savannah
North Carolina-P
12:12.88
1
--
Holmes, Aundrea
North Carolina
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
LaFond, Thea
Maryland
08.72
nwi
1
2
Anu, Oriel
Florida Internat
08.80
nwi
1
3
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
08.81
nwi
1
4
Vaughan, Jazmine
Norfolk State
08.93
nwi
1
5
Seward, Miray
Duke
08.98
nwi
1
6
Prevoteau, Louise
Elon
09.12
nwi
1
7
Whitties, Venus
Norfolk State
09.14
nwi
1
8
Anyangwe, Noella
Maryland
09.37
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anu, Oriel
Florida Internat
08.92
nwi
4
2
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
08.94
nwi
4
3
LaFond, Thea
Maryland
08.96
nwi
1
4
Vaughan, Jazmine
Norfolk State
09.03
nwi
3
5
Seward, Miray
Duke
09.12
nwi
2
6
Prevoteau, Louise
Elon
09.23
nwi
3
7
Whitties, Venus
Norfolk State
09.27
nwi
2
8
Anyangwe, Noella
Maryland
09.47
nwi
1
9
Sampson, Becky
Limestone
09.58
nwi
1
10
Williams, Destinee
Bear TC
09.66
nwi
1
11
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
09.66
nwi
4
12
Sellers, Ashton
Limestone
09.69
nwi
2
13
McWhorter, Kaitlin
Charleston (SC)
09.85
nwi
4
14
Tape, Jacqueline
Maryland
09.87
nwi
3
15
Paige, Andreina
Limestone
09.90
nwi
3
16
Taylor, Jasmine
Mount Olive
09.95
nwi
3
17
Cook, Zoey
Barton
10.10
nwi
2
18
Purinton, Joelle
Anderson (SC)
10.60
nwi
2
19
Nelson, Sydney
Mount Olive
11.09
nwi
1
20
McDonald, Brianna
Charleston (SC)
11.69
nwi
1
--
Holston, Ciera
Charleston (SC)
DNF
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Elon
4:00.28
1
2
Relay Team
Maryland
4:08.73
1
3
Relay Team
Limestone
4:08.87
2
4
Relay Team
Charleston (SC)
4:10.35
1
5
Relay Team
Barton
4:14.13
3
6
Relay Team
Wingate
4:15.23
2
7
Relay Team
Mount Olive
4:17.28
2
8
Relay Team
Elon
4:19.44
2
9
Relay Team
Limestone
4:20.20
3
10
Relay Team
Mount Olive
4:26.85
3
11
Relay Team
North Carolina-P
4:30.21
2
12
Relay Team
Wingate
4:31.42
3
13
Relay Team
Barton
4:42.96
3
--
Relay Team
North Carolina
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
Norfolk State
DQ
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Sarah
North Carolina
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
2
Onyekwere, Chioma
Maryland
14.66m
(48'1)
1
3
Young, Moriah
Maryland
14.66m
(48'1)
1
4
Ishmar, Raqurra
Florida Internat
13.91m
(45'7.5)
1
5
Morgan, Charlise
Elon
13.72m
(45'0)
1
6
Howell, Kiara
Norfolk State
13.52m
(44'4.25)
1
7
Sisk, Tiffany
Charleston (SC)
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
8
Napariu, Sonya
Maryland
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
9
Pierre, Miriam
Florida Internat
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
10
Story, Avana
North Carolina
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
11
Brown, Jaynell
Mount Olive
12.37m
(40'7)
1
12
Watt, Brooklyn
Anderson (SC)
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
13
Seward, Miray
Duke
11.33m
(37'2)
1
14
Howell, Navia
Norfolk State
11.30m
(37'0.75)
1
15
Cunningham, Amber
Limestone
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
16
Grimes, Charity
Mount Olive
10.75m
(35'3)
1
17
Keese, Savanna
Anderson (SC)
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
18
Washington, Char'De
Mount Olive
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
19
Schruise, Sammantha
Wingate
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
20
Wade, SaDee
Limestone
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
21
McDonald, Brianna
Charleston (SC)
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
22
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
9.32m
(30'6.75)
1
23
Short, Savannah
Charleston (SC)
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
24
Harris, Lundyn
Wingate
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
25
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
8.34m
(27'4.25)
1
26
Cardoso, Jovan
Queens (NC)
8.18m
(26'10)
1
27
Turenne, Jerilynn
Limestone
7.15m
(23'5.5)
1
28
Linch, Meridith
Queens (NC)
6.62m
(21'8.5)
1
--
Holt, Kimberlyn
Elon
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Morris, D'Yandra
Anderson (SC)
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Amber
Nike
22.93m
(75'2.75)
1
2
Young, Moriah
Maryland
18.02m
(59'1.25)
1
3
Ishmar, Raqurra
Florida Internat
17.79m
(58'4.25)
1
4
Story, Avana
North Carolina
17.04m
(55'10.75)
1
5
Pierre, Miriam
Florida Internat
15.42m
(50'7)
1
6
Holt, Kimberlyn
Elon
15.33m
(50'3.5)
1
7
Morgan, Charlise
Elon
15.24m
(50'0)
1
8
Howell, Kiara
Norfolk State
15.04m
(49'4)
1
9
Napariu, Sonya
Maryland
14.76m
(48'5)
1
10
Hansford, Kyntoya
Gardner-Webb
14.31m
(46'11.25)
1
11
Morris, D'Yandra
Anderson (SC)
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
12
Watt, Brooklyn
Anderson (SC)
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
13
Sisk, Tiffany
Charleston (SC)
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
14
Howell, Navia
Norfolk State
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
15
Klinar, Christine
Charleston (SC)
12.98m
(42'7)
1
16
Cunningham, Amber
Limestone
12.83m
(42'1)
1
17
Birks, Kayleigh
Elon
12.78m
(41'11)
1
18
Keese, Savanna
Anderson (SC)
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
19
Short, Savannah
Charleston (SC)
11.89m
(39'0)
1
20
Turenne, Jerilynn
Limestone
11.51m
(37'9)
1
21
Howard, Sarah
North Carolina
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
22
Grimes, Charity
Mount Olive
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
23
Washington, Char'De
Mount Olive
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
24
McClure, Damonique
Wingate
10.16m
(33'4)
1
25
Wade, SaDee
Limestone
9.86m
(32'4)
1
26
Brown, Jaynell
Mount Olive
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
27
Cardoso, Jovan
Queens (NC)
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
28
Harris, Lundyn
Wingate
9.24m
(30'3.75)
1
29
Schruise, Sammantha
Wingate
9.11m
(29'10.5)
1
30
Socolofsky, Galina
Queens (NC)
7.51m
(24'7.5)
1
31
Linch, Meridith
Queens (NC)
6.47m
(21'2.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Amina
Maryland
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Kirschling, Megan
Elon
1.78m
(5'10)
1
3
Melville, Amber
Maryland
1.78m
(5'10)
1
4
Laird, Haley
Elon
1.63m
(5'4)
1
5
Cancre, Lucile
Maryland
1.58m
(5'2)
1
6
Seward, Miray
Duke
1.58m
(5'2)
1
7
Matheny, Christina
Wingate
1.58m
(5'2)
1
10
Barnett, Chantae
Florida Internat
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Baxter, Jill
Anderson (SC)
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Candell, Carly
Wingate
NH
(--)
1
--
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
NH
(--)
1
--
Tomich, Emily
Elon
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Marissa
Limestone
NH
(--)
1
--
Dickey, Treyniqua
Limestone
NH
(--)
1
--
Floyd, Cori
North Carolina
NH
(--)
1
--
Brown, Catherine
Wingate
NH
(--)
1
--
McDonald, Brianna
Charleston (SC)
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Jacinda
Unattached
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Bell, Champagne
Norfolk State
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Miller, Skyy
Unattached
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
4
Prevoteau, Louise
Elon
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
5
LaFond, Thea
Maryland
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
6
Girardeau, Darlene
Fayetteville,Fay
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Borowycz, Marie
Elon
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
8
McKenzie, Kaydianne
Norfolk State
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Roseman, Destiny
Duke
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Jones, Kanesha
Mount Olive
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
11
Kedra, Courtney
Duke
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
12
Mathis, Candra
Wingate
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
13
Ball, Lauren
Maryland
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
14
Rodriguez, Zorayda
Barton
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
15
Glover, RoShani
Charleston (SC)
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
16
Vaughan, Jazmine
Norfolk State
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
17
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
17
Malloy, Jillian
Wingate
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
19
McWhorter, Kaitlin
Charleston (SC)
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
20
Brown, Aerostata
Mount Olive
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
21
Ro, Mystique
Queens (NC)
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
22
McNeil, Janelle
Elon
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
23
Beauregard, Ali
Charleston (SC)
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
24
Battle, Tiffine
Mount Olive
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
25
Taylor, Whitney
Limestone
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
26
Dickey, Treyniqua
Limestone
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
27
Smith, Marissa
Limestone
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
LaFond, Thea
Maryland
12.24m
(40'1.75)
nwi
1
2
McKenzie, Kaydianne
Norfolk State
11.60m
(38'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Glover, RoShani
Charleston (SC)
11.42m
(37'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Mathis, Candra
Wingate
10.92m
(35'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Borowycz, Marie
Elon
10.88m
(35'8.25)
nwi
1
6
McNeil, Janelle
Elon
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Daniels, Shannon
Wingate
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Farrior, Ranese
Mount Olive
10.06m
(33'0)
nwi
1
9
Murray, Kiera
Mount Olive
9.87m
(32'4.5)
nwi
1
10
Beauregard, Ali
Charleston (SC)
9.79m
(32'1.25)
nwi
1
--
Socolofsky, Galina
Queens (NC)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rodriguez, Zorayda
Barton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Taylor, Jasmine
Mount Olive
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Evans, Jacinda
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Parks, Dyshia
Charleston (SC)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yvars, Rayner
Unattached
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
2
Allen, Morgan
Unattached
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Taylor, Chelsea
Charleston (SC)
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
4
Davis, Tiara
Norfolk State
3.05m
(10'0)
1
5
Alea, Maria
Florida Internat
3.05m
(10'0)
1
--
Watkins, Brooklyn
Anderson (SC)
NH
(--)
1
--
Chang, Nicole
Florida Internat
NH
(--)
1
--
Heinzman, Anna
Florida Internat
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#gene-anderson
#invitational
More news
2013 Heat Sheets - SoCon Indoor Championships
2013 Results - Penn State National
462 shares:
North Carolina Gene Anderson Indoor Invitational
,
Anderson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Anderson, South Carolina
,
Barton College Track and Field and Cross Country - Wilson, North Carolina
,
Bear TC
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Elon University Track and Field and Cross Country - Elon, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
53
2022
78
2021
70
2020
42
2019
85
2018
93
2017
108
2016
93
2015
49
101
2014
19
102
2013
128
2012
24
83
2011
6
2010
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#gene-anderson
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!