RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Elon University Track and Field and Cross Country - Elon, North Carolina
Phoenix
100 Campus Drive, Elon, North Carolina, 27244-2010, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (6 articles)
2012 - (83 articles)
2013 - (128 articles)
2014 - (102 articles)
2015 - (101 articles)
2016 - (93 articles)
2017 - (108 articles)
2018 - (93 articles)
2019 - (85 articles)
2020 - (42 articles)
2021 - (70 articles)
2022 - (78 articles)
2023 - (53 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
10
elonphoenix.com Womens T&F
58
elonphoenix.com XC
34
All
102
2014 Results - Southern Conference Outdoor Championships
Apr 27th 2014, 3:38pm
Novotna Captures Steeplechase Crown at SoCon Championships
Apr 26th 2014, 9:11pm
Elon Heads to Spartanburg for SoCon Outdoor Championships
Apr 25th 2014, 12:24pm
Distance Squad Races at Joe Hilton Invite
Apr 12th 2014, 9:37pm
2014 Results - Aggie Invitational
Apr 12th 2014, 8:48pm
Track and Field Competes at Aggie Invitational
Apr 12th 2014, 8:43pm
«
11
»
Search
2014 Results - Aggie Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 12th 2014, 8:48pm
Comments
Aggie Invitational
- Apr 12, 2014
Greensboro, NC, US, 27411
Timing/Results by:
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aggie elite
Barton
Belize
Campbell
Christopher Newport
Claflin
Concord
Elon
Essex County
Greensboro P
Grensboro Gl
Guilford
GW Express
High Point
Lees-McRae
Lynchburg
NCSU Club Cross Country
North Carolina A&T
North Carolina Central
Platinum
Prince George's
R.S.V.P
Randolph
RedLine
Roanoke
Roanoke Valley Elite
RSVP
Salem
Shaw U.,Raleigh, NC
SPEED ELITE
St Augustine's
St. Andrews
U.S. Elite I
Unattached
Virginia Union
Virginia Wesleyan
Winston-Salem State
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Aaron
Unattached
10.64
+0.8
1
2
Williams, Darryl
North Carolina A
10.69
+0.8
1
3
Samuels, J-Mee
Unattached
10.73
+0.8
1
4
Gabriel, Caleb
North Carolina A
10.79
+0.8
1
5
chitambira, Tashin
Campbell
10.81
+0.8
1
6
Peoples, Joshua
North Carolina A
10.97
+0.8
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Desmond
North Carolina A
10.42
+0.5
8
1
Williams, Darryl
North Carolina A
10.57
-0.9
3
1
Gabriel, Caleb
North Carolina A
10.58
+0.4
5
1
Anderson, Aaron
Unattached
10.58
-0.4
7
1
chitambira, Tashin
Campbell
10.64
+0.0
6
1
Samuels, J-Mee
Unattached
10.68
-3.0
2
1
Ricks, Keith
Unattached
10.75
-0.6
9
1
Peoples, Joshua
North Carolina A
10.80
-1.6
1
2
Lott, Randy
Virginia Wesleya
10.80
-1.6
1
2
parker, rondrick
U.S. Elite I
10.86
+0.4
5
1
Lewis, Jeffery
North Carolina A
10.90
-2.3
4
2
Eaddy, Maurice
North Carolina A
10.92
+0.0
6
3
street, semaj
Unattached
10.93
+0.4
5
2
Estrada, Daniel
Platinum
10.94
+0.5
8
2
Morris, Malcolm
Virginia Union
10.95
-0.4
7
3
Boye-Weah, Snonsio
North Carolina C
11.01
+0.5
8
3
Dooms, Allen
Virginia Union
11.02
+0.0
6
2
Noble, Marquis
North Carolina A
11.03
-3.0
2
1
Charles, Berfrantz
Virginia Union
11.04
-2.7
10
2
Thomas, Joel
Prince George's
11.06
-2.3
4
3
Whitaker, Antoine
Virginia Union
11.06
-3.0
2
2
Smith, Rashad
Virginia Union
11.11
-0.9
3
3
Douglas, Deandre
Campbell
11.13
-0.9
3
3
Mitchell, Josephus
Guilford
11.14
-1.6
1
4
Kuras, Andrew
High Point
11.14
+0.0
6
4
Gay, Devin
Claflin
11.15
-1.6
1
3
Strickland, Shaqui
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
11.21
-2.3
4
4
Mills, Desmond
SPEED ELITE
11.22
+0.4
5
2
Gore, Jonathan
Concord
11.23
-0.6
9
3
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
11.24
-0.4
7
4
Howard, Marquis
North Carolina A
11.28
-0.4
7
4
Cole, Stephen
Virginia Wesleya
11.33
-2.3
4
2
Barnes, Christophe
North Carolina A
11.38
-2.7
10
3
Bateman, Jamar
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
11.48
-0.6
9
4
Chapman, John
Virginia Wesleya
11.49
-0.9
3
5
Robinson, Ryan
NCSU Club Cross
11.49
-1.6
1
4
Green, CJ
Guilford
11.50
+0.5
8
5
Williams, Emmanuel
Guilford
11.53
+0.4
5
5
Fuller, Reginald
Prince George's
11.58
-0.9
3
5
Adeoye, Joseph
Prince George's
11.58
+0.0
6
6
Mayes, Robert
Christopher Newp
11.60
+0.0
6
3
Barber, Andrew
Unattached
11.63
-2.7
10
6
Meusa, Shawn
Prince George's
11.65
-1.6
1
5
Ross, Carlos
Unattached
11.66
+0.5
8
4
Turner, Dean
Prince George's
11.71
-3.0
2
5
Soto, Joshua
Lees-McRae
11.77
-3.0
2
6
Truman, Evan
Lynchburg
11.80
-3.0
2
5
Hatcher, Jeffery
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
11.81
-0.4
7
6
Hairston, RaShawn
Christopher Newp
11.97
+0.5
8
7
Estrada Jr, Erik
Platinum
12.02
+0.0
6
6
Sherill, Jaccario
Lees-McRae
12.03
-0.9
3
6
Moore, Rayvon
NCSU Club Cross
12.07
-0.4
7
6
Scales, Chris
Platinum
12.32
+0.4
5
7
Barber, Christophe
Grensboro Gl
12.39
-3.0
2
4
mathiasen, timothy
Unattached
12.40
-2.7
10
8
Green, James
St. Andrews
12.68
-3.0
2
4
Thompson, Zachary
Barton
12.69
-0.6
9
7
Lindsay, Russell
St. Andrews
13.00
-1.6
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newman, Calesio
Unattached
20.67
+1.5
15
2
McCants, Jonathan
Unattached
20.70
+1.5
15
1
Johnson, Taffawee
St Augustine's
21.05
+1.6
14
2
Jameison, Daniel
St Augustine's
21.14
+1.6
14
3
Peoples, Joshua
North Carolina A
21.26
+1.6
14
1
Lott, Randy
Virginia Wesleya
21.28
+0.9
11
3
Hicks, Stanley
Campbell
21.28
+1.5
15
4
Lawrence, Desmond
North Carolina A
21.28
+1.6
14
1
Campbell, Jayshawn
Campbell
21.29
+2.0
12
2
Bain, Dennis
Claflin
21.30
+0.9
11
5
Quarles, James
St Augustine's
21.40
+1.6
14
6
bradford, cyril
RSVP
21.49
+1.6
14
1
Gabriel, Caleb
North Carolina A
21.56
+0.9
13
2
Noble, Marquis
North Carolina A
21.59
+2.0
12
3
Wilkinson, DeJon
St Augustine's
21.59
+0.9
11
4
Lewis, Jeffery
North Carolina A
21.67
+0.9
11
2
Williams, Darryl
North Carolina A
21.68
+0.9
13
3
Sippie, Tom
Lynchburg
21.78
+2.0
12
1
Vincent, Kevin
North Carolina C
21.80w
+2.2
10
4
Jarrett, Fabian
Campbell
21.81
+2.0
12
1
Williams, Petey
North Carolina C
21.86
+1.7
8
5
Boye-Weah, Snonsio
North Carolina C
21.87
+2.0
12
6
chitambira, Tashin
Campbell
21.91
+2.0
12
5
Robbins, Leonard
North Carolina A
21.94
+0.9
11
2
Horton, Marvin
Unattached
21.95w
+2.2
10
1
street, semaj
Unattached
22.02
+1.5
9
2
Thomas, Joel
Prince George's
22.05
+1.7
8
6
Lewis, Claytin
St Augustine's
22.25
+0.9
11
3
Douglas, Deandre
Campbell
22.29w
+2.2
10
2
Barnes, Christophe
North Carolina A
22.31
+1.5
9
3
Strickland, Shaqui
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
22.35
+1.7
8
1
Howard, Marquis
North Carolina A
22.38w
+2.7
7
2
Robinson, Ryan
NCSU Club Cross
22.43w
+2.7
7
7
Estrada, Daniel
Platinum
22.43
+0.9
11
3
Kezar, Zachary
Lynchburg
22.44
+1.5
9
4
Gore, Jonathan
Concord
22.50
+1.5
9
1
Cole, Stephen
Virginia Wesleya
22.53
+1.6
5
3
Aranda, John
Barton
22.57w
+2.7
7
1
Fuller, Reginald
Prince George's
22.58w
+2.5
6
4
Mills, Desmond
SPEED ELITE
22.59w
+2.7
7
2
Mitchell, Josephus
Guilford
22.66w
+2.5
6
2
Soto, Joshua
Lees-McRae
22.68
+1.6
5
3
Barber, Andrew
Unattached
22.68w
+2.5
6
4
Boysaw, Tristan
Lynchburg
22.80
+1.7
8
4
Eaddy, Maurice
North Carolina A
22.82w
+2.2
10
5
King, Sherod
Virginia Union
22.84w
+2.7
7
3
Gharbi, Yacine
Barton
22.90
+1.6
5
5
Dunbar, Victor
North Carolina C
22.90
+1.7
8
4
Goito, Amandji
Prince George's
23.01w
+2.5
6
5
Mingo, Byron
North Carolina A
23.09w
+2.2
10
5
Turner, Dean
Prince George's
23.18w
+2.5
6
6
Green, CJ
Guilford
23.26w
+2.7
7
1
Scott, Davante
Lees-McRae
23.35
+1.9
4
6
Ross, Carlos
Unattached
23.39w
+2.5
6
4
Hatcher, Jeffery
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
23.57
+1.6
5
5
Meusa, Shawn
Prince George's
23.58
+1.6
5
7
Carter, Jacob
Campbell
23.63w
+2.5
6
1
Rodriguez, Corey
Christopher Newp
23.69w
+3.6
3
2
Williams, Emmanuel
Guilford
23.76
+1.9
4
2
Franklin, Damien
Randolph
23.92w
+3.6
3
3
Hairston, RaShawn
Christopher Newp
24.07w
+3.6
3
1
Sherill, Jaccario
Lees-McRae
24.30
+1.7
2
2
Alberts, Kashym
Guilford
24.59
+1.7
2
3
Estrada Jr, Erik
Platinum
24.67
+1.9
4
4
Moore, Rayvon
NCSU Club Cross
24.83w
+3.6
3
3
Gomez, Eddy
Randolph
25.19
+1.7
2
1
Green, James
St. Andrews
25.43w
+3.2
1
5
Adeoye, Joseph
Prince George's
25.77w
+3.6
3
2
Barber, Christophe
Grensboro Gl
25.83w
+3.2
1
6
Scales, Chris
Platinum
25.87w
+3.6
3
3
Lindsay, Russell
St. Andrews
25.99w
+3.2
1
4
Moore, Bobby
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
26.02
+1.9
4
4
Schrank, Jake
Randolph
26.80w
+3.2
1
--
Davis, Lamarr
Unattached
DNF
+1.7
8
--
Law, James
Unattached
DNF
+1.6
14
--
Dixon, Leroy
Unattached
DNF
+1.5
15
--
Parker, Rondrick
Unattached
DNF
+1.5
15
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Bershawn
GW Express
46.34
10
2
Edmonds, Joshua
St Augustine's
46.71
10
1
Cato, Roxroy
St Augustine's
47.14
9
2
Hewitt, Kevaughn
St Augustine's
47.54
9
3
Campbell, Jayshawn
Campbell
47.83
9
3
Ellis Jr., Burkhea
St Augustine's
48.00
10
1
Harris, Barry
North Carolina A
48.02
8
4
Bullard, Ja-Vell
Unattached
48.23
10
5
Curry, Randy
RedLine
48.29
10
4
Mbow, Elhadji
St Augustine's
48.63
9
5
Law, James
Unattached
48.71
9
2
Robbins, Leonard
North Carolina A
48.75
8
1
Mingo, Byron
North Carolina A
48.87
7
6
bradford, cyril
RSVP
49.01
9
3
Claggett, Dorian
North Carolina A
49.22
8
4
Lewis, Claytin
St Augustine's
49.30
8
2
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
49.32
7
5
Thompson, Rausheei
Virginia Union
49.50
8
3
Bogertey, Darius
North Carolina A
49.64
7
1
Roberts, Brandon
Prince George's
49.69
4
1
Arrington, Davidso
North Carolina C
49.99
6
1
Elmore, Dan
Virginia Wesleya
50.11
5
2
Aranda, John
Barton
50.30
6
3
Reyes, Aires
Virginia Wesleya
50.79
6
2
Boykin-Roach, Bret
North Carolina C
50.85
5
3
White, Trey
Virginia Wesleya
51.19
5
2
Turpin, Clarence
Guilford
51.30
4
4
Eason, Kenneth
Unattached
51.44
6
4
Dunbar, Victor
North Carolina C
51.70
5
1
Scott, Davante
Lees-McRae
51.77
3
3
Sivels, Marquis
Virginia Wesleya
51.84
4
5
Goito, Amandji
Prince George's
51.85
5
4
Sumner, Jonathan
Guilford
51.86
4
5
Newcomer, Troy
Christopher Newp
51.90
6
1
Hare, Michael
St. Andrews
52.57
2
5
Mouafo Kengne, Iss
Prince George's
52.65
4
2
Carter, Jacob
Campbell
53.22
3
2
Williams, Nick
High Point
53.31
2
6
Branch, James
Unattached
53.67
6
6
mathiasen, timothy
Unattached
53.89
10
3
Alberts, Kashym
Guilford
57.63
2
1
Gomez, Eddy
Randolph
57.82
1
2
Barber, Christophe
Grensboro Gl
1:07.85
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schulist, Chris
Campbell
1:53.19
7
2
James, Deandre
North Carolina C
1:54.40
7
1
Knight, Jonathan
Unattached
1:54.47
6
3
Bernstein, Andrew
Roanoke
1:54.59
7
4
Robinson-McCoy, Ja
St Augustine's
1:54.70
7
5
Nelfrard, Emmanuel
Virginia Union
1:54.83
7
6
Greenwood, Jonatha
Essex County
1:55.44
7
2
Maguire, Kevin
High Point
1:56.16
6
3
Rabil, William
Christopher Newp
1:56.85
6
7
Edmonds, Austin
Barton
1:57.09
7
4
Gharbi, Yacine
Barton
1:57.24
6
5
Hedrick, Nicholas
Christopher Newp
1:58.66
6
1
Freeman, Dylan
Christopher Newp
1:58.98
5
2
Elwood, Michael
Unattached
1:59.00
5
6
McCloud, Paul
Unattached
1:59.83
6
8
Dugan, Brad
Concord
2:00.40
7
7
Bennett, Marquis
North Carolina A
2:00.58
6
1
Norton, Chad
Guilford
2:00.70
4
3
Ruane, Brian
Roanoke
2:00.81
5
4
Bruner, John
Christopher Newp
2:01.33
5
5
Danisewicz, Matthew
Christopher Newp
2:01.42
5
2
Goncarovs, Andris
Guilford
2:02.35
4
3
Cabrera, Ricardo
Christopher Newp
2:02.57
4
6
Branch, James
Unattached
2:02.71
5
4
Cook, Nolan
Greensboro P
2:03.00
4
5
McNeely, Cody
Lees-McRae
2:03.28
4
7
Lopez, Luar
Barton
2:03.75
5
6
Chapman, DayQuan
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
2:04.06
4
7
Nelson, Marcus
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
2:04.92
4
1
Pigues, Christian
Unattached
2:05.34
2
8
Turner, Bradley
Christopher Newp
2:05.34
5
8
Melius, Hunter
Virginia Wesleya
2:05.72
4
1
Mouafo Kengne, Iss
Prince George's
2:08.05
3
2
Brown, justin
St. Andrews
2:08.10
3
2
Werner, Andrew
Virginia Wesleya
2:08.12
2
3
Sisk, Aaron
Greensboro P
2:09.16
3
4
Beaver, Tyler
St. Andrews
2:10.16
3
3
Ogburn, Dustin
Virginia Wesleya
2:10.73
2
4
Starliper, Stephen
Concord
2:11.11
2
5
Lee, Terry
Lynchburg
2:11.56
2
9
Reaves, Lassan
Claflin
2:11.60
4
9
Strutton, Daniel
Barton
2:11.89
5
6
Munsey, Jake
Concord
2:12.05
2
5
Weitzel, Jordan
Concord
2:12.07
3
10
Boone, Alphonso
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
2:12.09
4
11
Amerson, Tyler
Barton
2:12.25
4
7
Brown, Damon
Virginia Wesleya
2:13.70
2
6
Lassiter, Blake
NCSU Club Cross
2:13.87
3
7
Jividan, Alex
Concord
2:14.18
3
8
Pope, Adam
Barton
2:14.38
2
9
Lee, Brandon
Concord
2:14.90
2
10
Kopp, Chase
St. Andrews
2:17.47
2
1
Martin, Aaron
Concord
2:24.25
1
2
Saienni, Kieran
Randolph
2:27.12
1
8
Law, Trey
Claflin
2:31.46
3
3
Simones, Quint
Guilford
2:31.52
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Samuel
Christopher Newp
3:58.36
5
2
Samuel, DeLohnni
Campbell
3:58.63
5
3
Jones, Saeed
North Carolina A
3:59.83
5
4
Timiney, Morgan
Campbell
4:02.81
5
5
Dugan, Brad
Concord
4:03.33
5
1
Cook, Nolan
Greensboro P
4:05.00
4
6
Richard, Daniel
Christopher Newp
4:05.66
5
7
LaPointe, John
Christopher Newp
4:05.72
5
2
James, Deandre
North Carolina C
4:05.97
4
8
White, Darren
North Carolina A
4:08.21
5
3
Cabean, Perry
North Carolina A
4:09.26
4
9
Mills, Franky
Aggie elite
4:11.39
5
4
Reeves, Neegbeah
North Carolina A
4:11.75
4
10
Nelfrard, Emmanuel
Virginia Union
4:12.04
5
11
Campbell, Zachary
Christopher Newp
4:13.33
5
5
Hughes, Anthony
Campbell
4:13.94
4
6
Benfer, Andrew
Christopher Newp
4:14.19
4
12
Vermette, Josh
Campbell
4:15.40
5
7
Cabrera, Ricardo
Christopher Newp
4:16.84
4
8
Weitzel, Jordan
Concord
4:19.54
4
1
Beaver, Tyler
St. Andrews
4:19.60
2
9
Starliper, Stephen
Concord
4:20.07
4
10
Shull, Rodger
NCSU Club Cross
4:21.70
4
1
Lindsay, Alexander
NCSU Club Cross
4:21.78
3
11
Turner, Bradley
Christopher Newp
4:22.69
4
2
Coward, Greg
North Carolina C
4:22.82
3
2
Nelson, Marcus
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
4:24.07
2
3
Maloney, Trevor
Virginia Wesleya
4:24.26
3
4
Lopez, Luar
Barton
4:25.81
3
3
Lassiter, Blake
NCSU Club Cross
4:26.69
2
5
Munsey, Jake
Concord
4:27.88
3
4
Boone, Alphonso
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
4:30.08
2
5
Condon, Sean
Lees-McRae
4:30.50
2
6
Cooke, Matt
Virginia Wesleya
4:32.68
2
6
Lee, Brandon
Concord
4:34.37
3
7
Reynolds, Nick
Guilford
4:34.89
2
8
Pope, Adam
Barton
4:34.97
2
7
Ginsburg, Eric
Christopher Newp
4:36.25
3
9
Margopoulos, Matthew
Christopher Newp
4:36.34
2
1
Sherrill, Brenden
Lees-McRae
4:36.58
1
10
Shell, Colby
Lees-McRae
4:37.32
2
13
Charles, Franck
Virginia Union
4:38.31
5
8
Amerson, Tyler
Barton
4:38.74
3
2
Kopp, Chase
St. Andrews
4:40.40
1
3
Wilson, Benjamin
Unattached
4:49.08
1
11
Westervelt, Patric
Guilford
4:49.61
2
4
Martin, Aaron
Concord
4:52.25
1
12
Kirkbride, Kyle
Virginia Wesleya
4:52.52
2
5
Cartwright, Scott
Unattached
4:56.31
1
--
Law, Trey
Claflin
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Saeed
North Carolina A
9:47.69
1
2
Mills, Franky
Aggie elite
10:13.66
1
3
Cabean, Perry
North Carolina A
10:25.04
1
4
Coward, Greg
North Carolina C
10:42.49
1
5
Tredway, Tony
Concord
10:54.01
1
6
Melius, Hunter
Virginia Wesleya
11:00.30
1
7
Rose, Glenn
Virginia Wesleya
11:30.38
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Senesca, Gerkenz
GW Express
13.64
+1.0
1
2
Bain, Dennis
Claflin
13.83
+1.0
1
3
Murray, Ty'reak
St Augustine's
14.19
+1.0
1
4
Brown, Darian
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
14.48
+1.0
1
5
Simon, Raye
Unattached
14.49
+1.0
1
6
Jasmine, Bryan
North Carolina C
14.59
+1.0
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Senesca, Gerkenz
GW Express
13.73
+1.2
5
1
Bain, Dennis
Claflin
13.97
-0.2
1
2
Murray, Ty'reak
St Augustine's
14.21
-0.2
1
1
Townsend, Todd
North Carolina A
14.22
+0.5
2
1
Crawford, Dennis
High Point
14.67
-0.3
4
1
Brown, Darian
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
14.71
-0.1
3
2
Simon, Raye
Unattached
14.75
+0.5
2
2
Jasmine, Bryan
North Carolina C
14.80
+1.2
5
2
Oparakau, Uche
Prince George's
14.87
-0.1
3
3
Thompson, Asuerus
Unattached
15.04
+0.5
2
3
Lemonious, Dominic
North Carolina C
15.12
-0.2
1
2
Jones, Thomas
North Carolina A
15.21
-0.3
4
3
Wright, Rhashard
St Augustine's
15.23
-0.3
4
4
Smith, Kendrick
Barton
15.29
-0.2
1
3
Davis, Rachad
Lynchburg
15.38
+1.2
5
4
Bowden, Calvon
St Augustine's
15.50
+1.2
5
3
Quinn, Anthony
Randolph
15.58
-0.1
3
4
Hodges, Darius
Virginia Union
15.77
-0.3
4
4
Jenkins, Lorne
Campbell
16.00
-0.1
3
5
Strickland, Brian
Christopher Newp
16.08
+1.2
5
5
Fuentes, Brian
Lynchburg
16.09
-0.2
1
6
Gurski, Josh
Concord
16.15
-0.2
1
4
Roethel, Richard
Christopher Newp
16.18
+0.5
2
5
Clement, Forrest
Lynchburg
16.27
+0.5
2
5
Sonnek, Michael
Christopher Newp
16.86
-0.3
4
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowe, Shawn
Essex County
50.75
4
2
Bodie, Patrick
Unattached
52.70
4
3
Vincent, Kevin
North Carolina C
53.29
4
1
King Jr., John
St Augustine's
53.37
3
2
Edwards Jr., Carlt
North Carolina C
53.57
3
4
Davis, Lamarr
Unattached
53.78
4
5
Smith, Kenny
Unattached
53.92
4
3
Jenkins, Lorne
Campbell
55.52
3
4
Hodges, Darius
Virginia Union
56.10
3
6
Oparakau, Uche
Prince George's
56.21
4
1
Kennedy, Nathan
Campbell
56.57
2
2
Gurski, Josh
Concord
56.61
2
5
Mouafo Kengne, Iss
Prince George's
57.34
3
6
Strickland, Brian
Christopher Newp
57.55
3
7
Bateman, Jamar
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
57.61
3
3
Brown, Darian
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
58.04
2
4
Jenkins, Eric
Prince George's
58.58
2
5
Jones, Thomas
North Carolina A
58.75
2
1
Sonnek, Michael
Christopher Newp
58.83
1
6
Rodriguez, Corey
Christopher Newp
58.97
2
8
Morais, Orane
North Carolina C
59.42
3
7
Smith, Kendrick
Barton
1:04.42
2
2
Jones, Steven
Virginia Wesleya
1:05.70
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
North Carolina A
39.86
3
2
Relay Team
St Augustine's
39.87
3
3
Relay Team
Virginia Union
41.06
3
4
Relay Team
Campbell
41.20
3
5
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
42.16
3
1
Relay Team
Virginia Wesleya
42.17
2
6
Relay Team
North Carolina C
42.49
3
2
Relay Team
Prince George's
43.02
2
3
Relay Team
Lynchburg
43.08
2
--
Relay Team
Virginia Union
43.34
3
4
Relay Team
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
43.94
2
1
Relay Team
Guilford
44.37
1
5
Relay Team
Claflin
44.68
2
--
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
44.90
2
--
Relay Team
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
46.53
1
--
Relay Team
Lees-McRae
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
North Carolina C
3:16.06
3
2
Relay Team
Virginia Union
3:18.83
3
1
Relay Team
Virginia Wesleya
3:19.45
2
2
Relay Team
Prince George's
3:19.49
2
--
Relay Team
North Carolina C
3:23.16
2
--
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
3:24.87
2
5
Relay Team
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
3:26.20
2
1
Relay Team
Guilford
3:30.09
1
2
Relay Team
Concord
3:31.38
1
6
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
3:31.55
2
--
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
3:37.72
1
--
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
3:45.13
1
3
Relay Team
Claflin
3:46.71
3
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Greg
Lynchburg
15.54m
(50'11.75)
2
2
Latham, Spencer
Lynchburg
13.52m
(44'4.25)
2
3
Bailey, Hunter
Lynchburg
13.34m
(43'9)
2
4
Kyle, Trevor
Barton
13.18m
(43'2.75)
2
5
Johnson, Darryl
Concord
13.09m
(42'11.25)
2
6
Griffin, Everett
Claflin
12.86m
(42'2.25)
2
7
Godwin, Joshua
Lees-McRae
12.59m
(41'3.5)
2
8
Franklin, Andrew
Campbell
12.58m
(41'3.25)
2
9
Waddy, Lesley
Lynchburg
12.54m
(41'1.5)
2
10
Graham, Robert
Christopher Newp
11.94m
(39'2)
2
1
Foster, Joron
Christopher Newp
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
11
Mackey, Devan
Lees-McRae
11.32m
(37'1.5)
2
2
Sawyer, Will
Campbell
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
12
Obame, Christian
North Carolina C
11.13m
(36'6)
2
3
McMinn, Kendrick
Christopher Newp
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
4
Faure, Tristan
Unattached
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
5
Barber, Abdul
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
6
Weeks, Nathan
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
10.32m
(33'10.25)
1
7
Dhanoa, Swaiman
Christopher Newp
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
8
Wilson, Diallo
Virginia Wesleya
9.20m
(30'2)
1
9
Hipple, Britton
Virginia Wesleya
8.84m
(29'0)
1
13
Hinson, Hunter
Barton
8.49m
(27'10.25)
2
10
Jones, Tyler
Virginia Wesleya
7.99m
(26'2.5)
1
--
Slocum, Everette
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slocum, Everette
Unattached
45.39m
(148'11)
2
2
Wilson, Greg
Lynchburg
43.55m
(142'10.5)
2
3
Griffin, Everett
Claflin
41.26m
(135'4.25)
2
4
Latham, Spencer
Lynchburg
40.84m
(133'11.75)
2
5
Obame, Christian
North Carolina C
39.85m
(130'8.75)
2
6
Waddy, Lesley
Lynchburg
37.92m
(124'4.75)
2
7
Roethel, Richard
Christopher Newp
37.52m
(123'1)
2
8
Bailey, Hunter
Lynchburg
36.92m
(121'1.5)
2
9
Faure, Tristan
Unattached
35.83m
(117'6.5)
2
10
Trask, Ryan
Lees-McRae
34.54m
(113'3.75)
2
11
McMinn, Kendrick
Christopher Newp
34.52m
(113'3)
2
12
Johnson, Darryl
Concord
34.14m
(112'0)
2
1
Thomas, Russell
Roanoke
33.61m
(110'3)
1
13
Graham, Robert
Christopher Newp
33.36m
(109'5.25)
2
2
Weeks, Nathan
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
32.63m
(107'0.5)
1
3
Godwin, Joshua
Lees-McRae
31.80m
(104'3.75)
1
4
Mackey, Devan
Lees-McRae
31.56m
(103'6.5)
1
5
Berenfield, Ben
Guilford
30.07m
(98'7.75)
1
6
Morris, Jonathon
Claflin
28.93m
(94'10.75)
1
7
Barber, Abdul
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
27.41m
(89'11)
1
8
Hewston, Malek
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
26.13m
(85'8.5)
1
9
Jones, Tyler
Virginia Wesleya
24.53m
(80'5.75)
1
10
Hipple, Britton
Virginia Wesleya
21.87m
(71'9)
1
11
Howard, Mekal
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
18.89m
(61'11.5)
1
12
Wilson, Diallo
Virginia Wesleya
18.50m
(60'8.25)
1
--
Dhanoa, Swaiman
Christopher Newp
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kyle, Trevor
Barton
FOUL
(--)
2
--
Jeffress, Justin
Campbell
FOUL
(--)
2
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roethel, Richard
Christopher Newp
54.80m
(179'9.25)
2
2
Deldonno, Carlo
Lynchburg
49.90m
(163'8.5)
2
3
Graham, Robert
Christopher Newp
49.10m
(161'1)
2
4
Townsend, Todd
North Carolina A
47.50m
(155'10)
2
5
Trask, Ryan
Lees-McRae
46.90m
(153'10.25)
2
6
Alford, Vincent
Unattached
46.20m
(151'6.75)
2
7
McMinn, Kendrick
Christopher Newp
42.90m
(140'8.75)
2
8
Faure, Tristan
Unattached
42.50m
(139'5)
2
9
Strickland, Brian
Christopher Newp
42.20m
(138'5.25)
2
10
Strutton, Daniel
Barton
39.60m
(129'11)
2
11
Godwin, Joshua
Lees-McRae
38.80m
(127'3.5)
2
12
Dudly, Maurice
Claflin
36.30m
(119'1)
2
1
Jones, Tyler
Virginia Wesleya
35.60m
(116'9.5)
1
13
Barber, Abdul
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
32.20m
(105'7.5)
2
2
Berenfield, Ben
Guilford
30.70m
(100'8.5)
1
3
Olumese, Omozokpia
North Carolina A
30.20m
(99'0.75)
1
4
Wilson, Diallo
Virginia Wesleya
29.30m
(96'1.5)
1
4
Hewston, Malek
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
29.30m
(96'1.5)
1
14
Weeks, Nathan
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
28.60m
(93'9.75)
2
6
Morris, Jonathon
Claflin
28.30m
(92'10)
1
7
Hinson, Hunter
Barton
27.90m
(91'6.25)
1
8
Schrank, Jake
Randolph
26.10m
(85'7.5)
1
9
Howard, Mekal
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
23.90m
(78'4.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Greg
Lynchburg
52.15m
(171'1)
1
2
McMinn, Kendrick
Christopher Newp
44.07m
(144'7)
1
3
Thomas, Russell
Roanoke
42.62m
(139'9.75)
1
4
Latham, Spencer
Lynchburg
42.57m
(139'7.75)
1
5
Jeffress, Justin
Campbell
41.63m
(136'6.75)
1
6
Bailey, Hunter
Lynchburg
40.01m
(131'3)
1
7
Graham, Robert
Christopher Newp
39.94m
(131'0.25)
1
8
Morris, Jonathon
Claflin
36.83m
(120'10)
1
9
Griffin, Everett
Claflin
33.28m
(109'2)
1
10
Dhanoa, Swaiman
Christopher Newp
30.23m
(99'2)
1
11
Godwin, Joshua
Lees-McRae
25.39m
(83'3.5)
1
--
Hinson, Hunter
Barton
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mackey, Devan
Lees-McRae
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lazarou, Myles
Platinum
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
2
Shelton, Eddie
St Augustine's
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
2
Petty, Jamaal
Virginia Union
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
4
Obodo, Cliff
North Carolina A
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
4
Rhodes, Davian
Campbell
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
6
Louden, Alex
St Augustine's
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
7
Roberts, Brandon
Prince George's
1.88m
(6'2)
1
7
Newcomer, Troy
Christopher Newp
1.88m
(6'2)
1
7
Sanusi, Babatunde
Claflin
1.88m
(6'2)
1
7
Chase, Ed
Virginia Wesleya
1.88m
(6'2)
1
11
Franklin, Damien
Randolph
1.83m
(6'0)
1
11
Foster, Joron
Christopher Newp
1.83m
(6'0)
1
11
Boysaw, Tristan
Lynchburg
1.83m
(6'0)
1
11
Jenkins, Eric
Prince George's
1.83m
(6'0)
1
--
Mahon, Andrew
High Point
NH
(--)
1
--
Rodriguez, Corey
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Keenan
North Carolina A
6.91m
(22'8)
-1.4
3
2
Shaw, David
St Augustine's
6.89m
(22'7.25)
-2.2
3
2
Demiel, JaQuan
St Augustine's
6.89m
(22'7.25)
-2.1
3
4
Ross, Mathew
Virginia Union
6.82m
(22'4.5)
-1.6
3
5
Truman, Evan
Lynchburg
6.70m
(21'11.75)
+0.0
3
6
Charles, Berfrantz
Virginia Union
6.61m
(21'8)
-2.8
3
1
Kezar, Zachary
Lynchburg
6.50m
(21'3.75)
-1.1
2
7
Smith, Kendrick
North Carolina A
6.50m
(21'3.75)
-1.3
3
2
Gore, Jonathan
Concord
6.47m
(21'2.5)
-1.3
2
8
Torres, Dominique
Christopher Newp
6.44m
(21'1.5)
-0.7
3
3
Jenkins, Lorne
Campbell
6.42m
(21'0.75)
-1.9
2
4
Foster, Joron
Christopher Newp
6.37m
(20'10.75)
-1.5
2
5
Brown, Darian
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
6.33m
(20'9)
-1.1
2
9
Fowlkes, Ethan
Virginia Wesleya
6.32m
(20'8.75)
-1.9
3
1
Williams, Emmanuel
Guilford
6.26m
(20'6.25)
-1.7
1
6
Roberts, Brandon
Prince George's
6.24m
(20'5.5)
-2.1
2
2
Newcomer, Troy
Christopher Newp
6.16m
(20'2.5)
-0.8
1
7
Strickland, Brian
Christopher Newp
6.09m
(19'11.75)
-1.3
2
3
Jenkins, Eric
Prince George's
6.03m
(19'9.25)
-0.7
1
4
Floyd, Justin
Lees-McRae
5.87m
(19'3)
-0.4
1
5
Jones, Javonta
Randolph
5.57m
(18'3.25)
-1.3
1
8
Moore, Bobby
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
4.76m
(15'7.25)
-1.8
2
--
Hayes, Reginald
North Carolina A
FOUL
(--)
nwi
3
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Brandon
Belize
15.66m
(51'4.5)
-0.4
2
2
Smith, Keenan
North Carolina A
14.66m
(48'1)
-2.5
2
1
Fowlkes, Ethan
Virginia Wesleya
14.48m
(47'6)
-1.3
1
3
Torres, Dominique
Christopher Newp
14.25m
(46'9)
nwi
2
4
Smith, Kendrick
North Carolina A
14.11m
(46'3.5)
nwi
2
2
Palmer, Jordan
Unattached
14.07m
(46'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Dudly, Maurice
Claflin
13.89m
(45'6.75)
-2.5
2
6
Ross, Mathew
Virginia Union
13.82m
(45'4)
-1.0
2
3
Roberts, Brandon
Prince George's
13.42m
(44'0.25)
-1.1
1
7
Hodges, Darius
Virginia Union
13.38m
(43'10.75)
nwi
2
--
McCloud, Paul
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Turpin, Clarence
Guilford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Okeyo, Obiero
Concord
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Austin
High Point
4.65m
(15'3)
1
2
O'Dea, Brian
Lynchburg
4.40m
(14'5)
1
3
Henderson, Isaiah
High Point
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
3
San Miguel, Jose
High Point
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
3
Comeau, Christopher
Christopher Newp
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
6
Olumese, Omozokpia
North Carolina A
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
7
White, Jonathan
Virginia Union
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
8
Coles, Chris
Virginia Wesleya
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
--
Dowels, Jamal
Virginia Union
NH
(--)
1
--
Faure, Tristan
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Jennings, Michael
Claflin
NH
(--)
1
--
Hurd, Alexander
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
--
Browne, Stephen
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cox, Shana
Unattached
11.65
+0.9
1
2
Ricketts, Ranee
Essex County
11.79
+0.9
1
3
Robinson, G'Ana
Virginia Union
11.79
+0.9
1
4
Gilbert, Diandra
Unattached
11.80
+0.9
1
5
Barker, Latrese
North Carolina A
12.14
+0.9
1
6
Michaux, Nya
Winston-Salem St
12.25
+0.9
1
7
Jones, C'Evon
Virginia Union
12.38
+0.9
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cox, Shana
Unattached
11.84
+1.4
9
1
Ricketts, Ranee
Essex County
11.92
-1.1
7
1
Barker, Latrese
North Carolina A
12.03
+1.7
3
1
Robinson, G'Ana
Virginia Union
12.08
+1.3
2
1
Claiborne, Shannek
Unattached
12.16
+0.1
10
1
Jones, C'Evon
Virginia Union
12.20
-1.6
5
2
Michaux, Nya
Winston-Salem St
12.24
+1.3
2
1
Gilbert, Diandra
Unattached
12.25
+0.2
8
2
Saunders, Jernise
Unattached
12.26
-1.6
5
1
Jackson, Simone
Elon
12.27
+1.2
1
2
Hampton, Ty-Leah
Winston-Salem St
12.30
+1.2
1
2
Graham, Ariah
Unattached
12.41
+1.7
3
3
Kirk, Demi
Concord
12.42
+1.3
2
3
White, Lauren
Unattached
12.45
-1.6
5
1
Brice, Daniaria
Virginia Union
12.48
+0.9
6
2
Scott, Taylor
Unattached
12.52
+1.4
9
2
Washington, Aleshi
Lynchburg
12.65
+0.1
10
3
Lennon, Tiffany
Virginia Wesleya
12.69
+1.4
9
3
Simpson, Krystal
Prince George's
12.73
+1.7
3
2
Woods, S'Kaylah
Virginia Union
12.74
-1.1
7
3
Mills, Shakira
Virginia Wesleya
12.75
+0.1
10
4
Turner, Bria
Elon
12.79
+1.4
9
2
Ervin, Daijia
Winston-Salem St
12.80
+0.9
6
3
Rorie, Deonna
North Carolina A
12.81
+1.2
1
3
Morris, Akia
Unattached
12.82
-1.1
7
1
Taylor, Alainah
Barton
12.84
+1.9
4
2
Marshall-Wheaton,,
St Augustine's
12.91
+0.2
8
3
Lowery, Kyosha
Unattached
12.92
+0.9
6
2
Williams, Destinee
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
12.94
+1.9
4
4
Byrd, Carrie
Claflin
12.97
-1.6
5
4
Brown, Faith
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
12.99
+1.2
1
4
Wallace, Catherine
Lynchburg
13.00
-1.1
7
4
Pabst, Caitlyn
Christopher Newp
13.21
+1.3
2
5
Huffman, Heather
Salem
13.25
-1.6
5
5
Nickerson, Stephan
Prince George's
13.25
-1.1
7
3
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
13.26
+1.9
4
5
Stevenson, Whitney
Unattached
13.37
+1.2
1
4
Alston, Morgan
St Augustine's
13.43
+0.1
10
5
Allen, Kisha
Prince George's
13.45
+1.3
2
4
Klein, Emmalee
Roanoke
13.61
+1.7
3
3
Stewart, Destiny
Prince George's
13.67
+0.2
8
5
France, Dominique
Virginia Union
13.72
+1.7
3
6
Elliott, Janell
Roanoke
13.72
-1.6
5
6
Smith, Shona
Christopher Newp
14.02
-1.1
7
5
Trogdon, Kaylea
Guilford
14.12
+0.1
10
5
Carr, Khadija
Guilford
14.19
+1.4
9
6
Darrhar, Nora
St. Andrews
14.33
+0.1
10
4
Bright, Kaiynde
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
14.60
+0.9
6
7
Scott, Seisha
Randolph
14.72
-1.6
5
4
Thompson, Miesha
Lees-McRae
14.87
+0.2
8
7
Hutchings, Katheri
St. Andrews
16.23
-1.1
7
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Kandace
St Augustine's
23.52w
+2.9
13
2
Scott, Anna
Campbell
23.83w
+2.9
13
3
Farr, Jessica
North Carolina A
23.88w
+2.9
13
4
Gilbert, Diandra
Unattached
23.97w
+2.9
13
1
Saunders, Jernise
Unattached
24.33w
+2.1
12
1
Eba, Marie-Jeanne
St Augustine's
24.43
+1.9
11
1
Bygraves, Roshel
North Carolina A
24.50
+0.4
10
2
Akai, Lynette
Campbell
24.56w
+2.1
12
2
Livingston, Ornell
St Augustine's
24.65
+1.9
11
2
Brooks, Shakinah
St Augustine's
24.69
+0.4
10
3
Olds, Asia
Campbell
24.69w
+2.1
12
3
Bell, Bria
Elon
24.71
+1.9
11
5
Gore, La'Creesha
North Carolina C
24.73w
+2.9
13
4
Lea, Tyra
Unattached
24.80w
+2.1
12
4
Brown, Brittany
St Augustine's
24.94
+1.9
11
5
Griffin, Sydney
Elon
25.02
+1.9
11
1
Johnson, Jadia
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
25.04
+1.3
3
5
Girardeau, Darlene
North Carolina C
25.06w
+2.1
12
1
Kittrell, Breyuana
Barton
25.11w
+2.1
9
3
Valentine, Khadija
Virginia Union
25.11
+0.4
10
4
Landy, Christa
North Carolina C
25.13
+0.4
10
1
Barker, Latrese
North Carolina A
25.18
+1.3
8
5
Michaux, Nya
Winston-Salem St
25.22
+0.4
10
6
Belle, Tia-Adana
St Augustine's
25.34
+1.9
11
1
Scott, Taylor
Unattached
25.43w
+2.5
7
2
White, Lauren
Unattached
25.44
+1.3
8
6
Hampton, Ty-Leah
Winston-Salem St
25.52
+0.4
10
2
Harris-Quillen, Im
North Carolina A
25.61w
+2.5
7
3
Gray, Nakita
North Carolina A
25.64w
+2.5
7
2
Cox, Nakria
Prince George's
25.66
+1.3
3
7
Jackson, Simone
Elon
25.66
+0.4
10
2
Kirk, Demi
Concord
25.70w
+2.1
9
3
Clark, Tatianna
North Carolina A
25.81
+1.3
8
4
Simpson, Krystal
Prince George's
25.86w
+2.5
7
7
Smoot, Jaleesa
Platinum
25.89
+1.9
11
4
Byrd, Carrie
Claflin
25.91
+1.3
8
3
Morris, Akia
Unattached
26.04w
+2.1
9
3
Smith, Shona
Christopher Newp
26.07
+1.3
3
4
Pryor, Santese
North Carolina C
26.09w
+2.1
9
5
Miller, Aliyah
Claflin
26.19w
+2.5
7
6
Daniel, Shakiella
Virginia Wesleya
26.19w
+2.5
7
7
Rorie, Deonna
North Carolina A
26.26w
+2.5
7
1
Mills, Shakira
Virginia Wesleya
26.37w
+2.1
6
5
Rolle, Jessica
Concord
26.45
+1.3
8
8
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
26.50w
+2.5
7
4
Stevenson, Whitney
Unattached
26.55
+1.3
3
5
Turner, Bria
Elon
26.66w
+2.1
9
1
Taylor, Alainah
Barton
26.71
+1.7
5
1
Hughes, Tiana
Virginia Wesleya
26.75w
+2.7
4
2
Young, Tikycia
Barton
27.04w
+2.1
6
3
Pabst, Caitlyn
Christopher Newp
27.12w
+2.1
6
2
Williams, Nicole
Lynchburg
27.28
+1.7
5
2
Allen, Shae
Lynchburg
27.47w
+2.7
4
3
McCarroll, Desiree
Concord
27.50
+1.7
5
4
Link, Khyla
SPEED ELITE
27.51
+1.7
5
5
Stewart, Destiny
Prince George's
27.63
+1.3
3
3
Perez, Gabriella
Prince George's
27.64w
+2.7
4
4
Klein, Emmalee
Roanoke
27.65w
+2.7
4
5
Willams, Sherrice
Concord
27.79
+1.7
5
4
Simpson, Kandace
Virginia Union
28.29w
+2.1
6
6
Taylor, Ashleigh
Concord
28.34
+1.3
3
5
Kaba, Fanta
Prince George's
28.40w
+2.7
4
6
Allen, Kisha
Prince George's
28.40
+1.7
5
7
Boury, Bethany
Lynchburg
28.52
+1.3
3
5
Bethea, Shabria
Platinum
28.90w
+2.1
6
--
Andrews, Angelica
Salem
NT
+1.7
1
--
Carlisle, Bria
Randolph
NT
+1.7
1
--
Hutchings, Katheri
St. Andrews
NT
+1.7
1
--
Darrhar, Nora
St. Andrews
NTw
+3.1
2
--
Taylor, Rachel
Concord
NTw
+3.1
2
--
Sanchez, Blanca
Randolph
NTw
+3.1
2
--
Scott, Seisha
Randolph
NTw
+3.1
2
--
Carr, Khadija
Guilford
NTw
+3.1
2
--
Baskerville, Jasmi
North Carolina A
NTw
+3.1
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haye-Smith, Yaniqu
GW Express
54.01
8
2
Farr, Jessica
North Carolina A
54.47
8
1
Bell, Bria
Elon
55.14
7
3
Bygraves, Roshel
North Carolina A
55.17
8
4
Dumont, Akeisha
St Augustine's
55.20
8
5
John, Nickheila
Essex County
55.62
8
2
Brown, Brittany
St Augustine's
55.96
7
3
Robinson, Alexandr
Barton
56.48
7
4
Pash, Jennifer
Elon
56.63
7
6
Lynch, Cherrisse
St Augustine's
56.79
8
5
Byrd, Carrie
Claflin
57.31
7
1
Landy, Christa
North Carolina C
57.51
6
7
Smoot, Jaleesa
Platinum
57.71
8
6
Kittrell, Breyuana
Barton
57.80
7
2
Hamilton, Raven
Winston-Salem St
58.06
6
3
Robinson, Brinae
Virginia Union
58.36
6
4
Harris-Quillen, Im
North Carolina A
58.41
6
1
Daniel, Shakiella
Virginia Wesleya
59.09
5
5
London, April
R.S.V.P
59.25
6
2
Dye, Daniqua
North Carolina A
59.53
5
3
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
59.72
5
1
Johnson, Blair
Campbell
1:00.37
4
2
Corbett, Shannon
High Point
1:00.66
4
1
Hughes, Tiana
Virginia Wesleya
1:00.94
3
2
Pabst, Caitlyn
Christopher Newp
1:01.06
3
4
Barbour, Cimone
Barton
1:01.13
5
5
Young, Tikycia
Barton
1:01.66
5
3
Allen, Shae
Lynchburg
1:02.28
3
4
Wise, Jessica
High Point
1:02.29
3
3
Willams, Sherrice
Concord
1:02.31
4
6
Evans, Muriel
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
1:02.76
6
5
McCarroll, Desiree
Concord
1:02.89
3
1
Kaba, Fanta
Prince George's
1:05.10
2
6
Smith, Shona
Christopher Newp
1:05.73
3
2
Sanchez, Blanca
Randolph
1:06.10
2
3
O'Neill, Jasmine
Guilford
1:06.54
2
4
Bethea, Shabria
Platinum
1:06.78
2
7
Boury, Bethany
Lynchburg
1:06.99
3
1
Stryk, Tess
Guilford
1:07.31
1
2
Link, Khyla
SPEED ELITE
1:07.46
1
3
Lawler, Michelle
Salem
1:08.03
1
5
Taylor, Rachel
Concord
1:09.28
2
4
Young, Daionna
Prince George's
1:09.40
1
5
MacDonald, Sydney
Guilford
1:11.80
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrington, Logan
Christopher Newp
2:13.99
5
2
Johnson, Taska
Essex County
2:14.53
5
3
Ocasio, Natalia
High Point
2:16.57
5
4
Zimmerman, Micalyn
Winston-Salem St
2:18.22
5
5
Robbins, Samantha
Campbell
2:20.04
5
6
Alexander, Meridet
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
2:20.56
5
1
Hollowood, Colleen
High Point
2:20.65
4
7
Rea, Kelsey
Campbell
2:21.29
5
2
Fox, Rachel
Unattached
2:21.39
4
8
Hield, Jennaya
Essex County
2:22.05
5
3
Hunt, Syrita
North Carolina C
2:23.35
4
9
Barbour, Cimone
Barton
2:24.65
5
10
Stewart, Briana
Christopher Newp
2:24.67
5
4
Paris, Jazmina
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
2:24.87
4
5
Watson, Autumn
Virginia Wesleya
2:27.67
4
1
Robinson, Daisia
St Augustine's
2:28.48
3
6
Wiggins, Danisha
Winston-Salem St
2:28.52
4
7
Cromwell, Lydia
Christopher Newp
2:29.07
4
2
Grant, Meaghan
Christopher Newp
2:29.21
3
1
Estelus, Tracy
Lynchburg
2:29.55
2
8
Ruiz, Vivian
Concord
2:30.31
4
3
Reyna, Rebecca
Guilford
2:30.32
3
4
Hagans, Alfreda
Campbell
2:31.02
3
5
Walker, Adrian
Lynchburg
2:31.20
3
6
Rivers, Cynette
Winston-Salem St
2:31.29
3
7
Wilson, Jasmine
Virginia Wesleya
2:36.19
3
8
Cuddington, Heathe
Barton
2:39.35
3
9
Andreola, Lauren
Barton
2:39.75
3
9
Sanson, Lindsey
Concord
2:39.87
4
2
Chaffers, Victoria
Salem
2:41.48
2
3
Stempien, Kaitlyn
St. Andrews
2:41.92
2
4
Tormey, Virginia
St. Andrews
2:43.38
2
5
Arnold, Karlee
St. Andrews
2:43.69
2
6
Miller, Rene
Concord
2:45.77
2
10
Jones, Aquala
Winston-Salem St
2:45.81
3
7
Hedgecock, Courtne
Salem
2:46.12
2
8
Cash, Emily
Guilford
2:49.06
2
9
Menard, Meghan
Salem
2:50.34
2
1
Jenkins-Sullivan,,
Guilford
2:52.76
1
2
Young, Daionna
Prince George's
2:55.93
1
3
Nadel, Ava
Guilford
3:02.01
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collin, Cozette
High Point
4:43.38
3
2
Brooks, Amber
North Carolina C
4:47.48
3
3
McClelland, Jessica
Christopher Newp
4:48.94
3
4
Hield, Jennaya
Essex County
4:52.93
3
5
Farina, Katie
High Point
4:54.46
3
6
Machamer, Julie
Christopher Newp
4:54.57
3
7
Alexander, Meridet
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
5:01.41
3
8
Kassens, Alice
Roanoke Valley E
5:05.93
3
1
Evans, Muriel
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
5:06.44
2
2
Del Real, Angelica
Barton
5:08.55
2
3
Wiggins, Danisha
Winston-Salem St
5:08.99
2
4
Bauerle, Melissa
Roanoke
5:09.24
2
9
Ruiz, Vivian
Concord
5:12.70
3
5
Corts, Deanna
Christopher Newp
5:13.99
2
10
Chepchirchir, Dais
Campbell
5:14.55
3
6
Latimer, Emily
Virginia Wesleya
5:18.35
2
7
Andreola, Lauren
Barton
5:19.54
2
8
Cuddington, Heathe
Barton
5:19.67
2
9
Hagl, Sierra
Campbell
5:20.00
2
11
Schmitt, Emmie
Christopher Newp
5:20.06
3
1
Roca, Andrea
Barton
5:20.53
1
10
Lacourciere, Laure
Lynchburg
5:21.00
2
11
Sanson, Lindsey
Concord
5:22.82
2
2
Verdi, Stephanie
Salem
5:24.44
1
3
Perera, Pasangi
Guilford
5:24.77
1
4
Olveda, Natali
Salem
5:28.49
1
12
Madaras, Naomi
Guilford
5:29.10
2
5
Tormey, Virginia
St. Andrews
5:31.90
1
13
Jones, Aquala
Winston-Salem St
5:37.00
2
6
Marcotte, Molly An
Guilford
5:41.43
1
7
Hill, Danielle
Randolph
5:53.29
1
8
Thornton, Kara
St. Andrews
6:04.66
1
9
Wierda, Audrey
Salem
6:06.20
1
10
Schroeder, Tali
Salem
6:18.90
1
11
Gonzalez, Colleen
Guilford
6:24.86
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newton, Kendra
Unattached
13.31
-0.9
1
2
Beckles, Kierre
Unattached
13.34
-0.9
1
3
Griffin, Sydney
Elon
13.91
-0.9
1
4
Ballard, Anthonia
North Carolina C
14.00
-0.9
1
5
Wanamaker, Jasmine
North Carolina C
14.15
-0.9
1
6
Morris, Brittanie
North Carolina A
14.33
-0.9
1
--
Lassiter, Shamia
St Augustine's
DNF
-0.9
1
--
Ellick, Tiffany
North Carolina A
DNF
-0.9
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newton, Kendra
Unattached
13.27
+1.5
4
1
Beckles, Kierre
Unattached
13.43
-0.7
5
1
Ballard, Anthonia
North Carolina C
13.80
-0.8
1
1
Griffin, Sydney
Elon
13.91
+1.0
3
2
Wanamaker, Jasmine
North Carolina C
13.94
-0.8
1
1
Lassiter, Shamia
St Augustine's
14.29
-0.6
2
2
Morris, Brittanie
North Carolina A
14.33
+1.0
3
2
Ellick, Tiffany
North Carolina A
14.63
+1.5
4
3
Bonapart, Jasmine
Winston-Salem St
14.88
-0.8
1
2
Davis, Ariel
Unattached
14.90
-0.7
5
3
Dye, Daniqua
North Carolina A
15.08
+1.5
4
3
Conquest, Delesha
North Carolina C
15.24
-0.7
5
4
Williams, Destinee
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
15.28
-0.8
1
4
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
15.34
+1.5
4
2
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
15.67
-0.6
2
3
Smith, Eboni
Claflin
15.76
+1.0
3
4
Udo, Jean
Prince George's
15.82
+1.0
3
5
Thorton, Meagan
Lees-McRae
15.83
+1.0
3
3
Strachan, Andriel
Campbell
15.86
-0.6
2
4
Miller, Katie
Lynchburg
16.35
-0.7
5
4
Scott, Mackenzie
Christopher Newp
16.55
-0.6
2
5
Cook, Zoey
Barton
16.76
-0.8
1
5
Rec, Brigitte
Roanoke
17.50
+1.5
4
6
McGovern, Erin
Roanoke
17.56
-0.8
1
6
Cabrera-Case, Aman
Virginia Wesleya
17.93
+1.5
4
5
Thompson, Miesha
Lees-McRae
18.74
-0.6
2
6
Darrhar, Nora
St. Andrews
18.91
+1.0
3
6
Nickerson, Stephan
Prince George's
19.50
-0.6
2
--
Denton, Allison
Roanoke
DQ
-0.7
5
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Esposito, Jennifer
Elon
1:00.71
6
1
Morrison, Tametris
Unattached
1:01.23
5
2
Ballard, Anthonia
North Carolina C
1:01.58
5
2
Summerville, Regin
North Carolina C
1:01.90
6
3
Morris, Brittanie
North Carolina A
1:02.17
6
1
Lorand, Lilla
High Point
1:02.32
4
3
Wanamaker, Jasmine
North Carolina C
1:02.32
5
4
Luedke, Veronica
Elon
1:02.70
5
5
Jackson, Makayla
Claflin
1:03.06
5
2
Hudson, Sararesa
North Carolina C
1:03.77
4
6
Brown, Samantha
Elon
1:04.19
5
3
Robinson, Alexandr
Barton
1:04.61
4
1
Smith, Eboni
Claflin
1:04.63
3
4
Westerholm, Jennifer
Christopher Newp
1:04.67
4
5
Thorton, Meagan
Lees-McRae
1:04.86
4
7
Kirk, Donnie
Concord
1:04.97
5
1
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
1:05.30
2
4
Burnside, Deshana
Campbell
1:05.63
6
8
Vargas-Sullivan, C
Winston-Salem St
1:06.23
5
2
McLean, Camille
St Augustine's
1:07.80
3
3
Denton, Allison
Roanoke
1:08.11
3
4
Udo, Jean
Prince George's
1:08.13
3
5
Cannon, Mylene
St Augustine's
1:09.56
3
6
Earl, Ines
Winston-Salem St
1:10.16
3
2
Paris, Jazmina
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
1:10.62
2
2
Rec, Brigitte
Roanoke
1:10.62
2
4
Easter, Elizabeth
NCSU Club Cross
1:10.99
2
6
Heath, Devin
Barton
1:11.46
4
1
Perez, Gabriella
Prince George's
1:13.60
1
7
Scott, Mackenzie
Christopher Newp
1:14.35
3
5
Anderson, Nadia
Campbell
1:15.03
2
2
Cox, Nakria
Prince George's
1:15.94
1
3
Cabrera-Case, Aman
Virginia Wesleya
1:19.65
1
--
Martin, Tiffany
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
DNF
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Augustine's
46.00
3
2
Relay Team
North Carolina A
46.04
3
3
Relay Team
North Carolina C
47.19
3
4
Relay Team
Virginia Union
47.31
3
5
Relay Team
Winston-Salem St
47.45
3
1
Relay Team
Concord
48.66
2
2
Relay Team
Virginia Wesleya
48.87
2
6
Relay Team
Claflin
49.16
3
3
Relay Team
Barton
49.93
2
4
Relay Team
Prince George's
50.28
2
5
Relay Team
Lynchburg
50.88
2
6
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
50.92
2
--
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
53.92
1
--
Relay Team
Virginia Union
53.99
2
2
Relay Team
Guilford
54.29
1
--
Relay Team
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
Campbell
DNF
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
North Carolina A
3:49.08
3
2
Relay Team
Winston-Salem St
3:52.78
3
3
Relay Team
Unattached
3:53.57
3
4
Relay Team
North Carolina C
3:57.96
3
--
Relay Team
Winston-Salem St
3:58.39
2
2
Relay Team
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
4:03.16
2
3
Relay Team
Concord
4:03.77
2
5
Relay Team
Virginia Union
4:05.11
3
--
Grant
,
Harringt
,
Stweart
,
McClella
Christopher Newp
4:06.07
2
5
Relay Team
High Point
4:07.90
2
6
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
4:08.39
2
1
Relay Team
Claflin
4:13.57
1
--
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
4:25.32
1
3
Relay Team
Guilford
4:27.92
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Charlise
Elon
13.92m
(45'8)
3
2
Cobb, Sydni
Unattached
12.82m
(42'0.5)
3
3
Warren, Breanna
Elon
12.44m
(40'9.75)
3
4
Owens, Sherri
North Carolina A
12.05m
(39'6.25)
3
5
Robinson, Ciara
Claflin
11.50m
(37'8.75)
3
1
Dula, DaVona
Winston-Salem St
11.02m
(36'1.75)
2
6
Cleveland, Rachell
Lees-McRae
11.00m
(36'1)
3
7
Sumner, Lia
North Carolina A
10.94m
(35'10.5)
3
8
Segers, Kamyra
Winston-Salem St
10.74m
(35'2.75)
3
9
Clowser, Samantha
Roanoke
10.64m
(34'10.75)
3
2
Davis, Emily
Lynchburg
10.63m
(34'10.5)
2
10
McIntosh, Paige
North Carolina A
10.56m
(34'7.75)
3
11
Watson, Leanne
Concord
10.30m
(33'9.5)
3
3
Earl, Ines
Winston-Salem St
10.28m
(33'8.5)
2
4
Robinson, Dyasia
North Carolina A
10.05m
(32'11.5)
2
12
Moore, Morgan
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
9.75m
(31'11.75)
3
13
Powell, Kayla
Lees-McRae
9.69m
(31'9.5)
3
5
Thomas, Ashley
Lynchburg
9.46m
(31'0.25)
2
6
Defrancesco, Alex
Lynchburg
9.44m
(30'11.5)
2
6
Bias, Sarah
Lynchburg
9.44m
(30'11.5)
2
8
Miller, Rene
Concord
9.18m
(30'1.25)
2
9
Jackson, Janea
Randolph
9.11m
(29'10.5)
2
10
Rashid, Lyzan
Christopher Newp
8.54m
(28'0)
2
2
Holloway, Sherhae
North Carolina C
8.52m
(27'11.25)
1
3
Penley, Elizabeth
Salem
8.40m
(27'6.5)
1
4
Kinkead, Meghan
Concord
8.26m
(27'1)
1
14
Innis, Erica
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
8.22m
(26'11.5)
3
11
Henry, Camilla
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
8.11m
(26'7.25)
2
5
Buchanan, Catherine
Christopher Newp
8.10m
(26'6.75)
1
6
Banks, Alisha
Randolph
7.57m
(24'10)
1
12
Strachan, Andriel
Campbell
6.62m
(21'8.5)
2
7
Wilson, Amber
Barton
6.49m
(21'3.5)
1
8
Sherrill, Alexis
North Carolina C
6.45m
(21'1.75)
1
9
Wright, Sarah
Salem
6.44m
(21'1.5)
1
--
Dickens, Demetria
North Carolina A
FOUL
(--)
3
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dickens, Demetria
North Carolina A
43.41m
(142'5)
3
2
Warren, Breanna
Elon
43.35m
(142'2.5)
3
3
Owens, Sherri
North Carolina A
39.49m
(129'6.5)
3
4
Jarvis, Jennifer
Elon
35.60m
(116'9.5)
3
5
Coffey, Natalie
Unattached
35.38m
(116'0.75)
3
1
Robinson, Dyasia
North Carolina A
33.07m
(108'5.75)
2
2
Clowser, Samantha
Roanoke
32.66m
(107'1.75)
2
3
Jackson, Janea
Randolph
32.61m
(106'11.75)
2
4
Hughes, Kelsey
Lynchburg
32.19m
(105'7.25)
2
1
Cobb, Sydni
Unattached
31.83m
(104'5)
1
6
Powell, Kayla
Lees-McRae
31.52m
(103'4.75)
3
5
Moore, Morgan
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
31.42m
(103'1)
2
7
Crawford, Jessica
Claflin
31.40m
(103'0)
3
8
Thomas, Ashley
Lynchburg
31.13m
(102'1.5)
3
8
McIntosh, Paige
North Carolina A
31.13m
(102'1.5)
3
6
Schnuck, Jamie
High Point
30.70m
(100'8.5)
2
10
Holt, Kimberlyn
Elon
30.17m
(98'11.75)
3
11
Igwacho, Erin
Campbell
30.05m
(98'7)
3
7
Alfaro, Kim
Lynchburg
28.71m
(94'2.25)
2
8
Shinn, Margaret
Roanoke
28.54m
(93'7.5)
2
9
Bias, Sarah
Lynchburg
28.49m
(93'5.5)
2
2
Dula, DaVona
Winston-Salem St
27.52m
(90'3.25)
1
3
Segers, Kamyra
Winston-Salem St
26.41m
(86'7.75)
1
4
Penley, Elizabeth
Salem
25.86m
(84'10)
1
5
Buchanan, Catherine
Christopher Newp
25.78m
(84'6.75)
1
10
Rashid, Lyzan
Christopher Newp
25.70m
(84'3.75)
2
6
Sumner, Lia
North Carolina A
25.34m
(83'1.5)
1
11
Innis, Erica
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
25.28m
(82'11.25)
2
12
Watson, Leanne
Concord
24.05m
(78'10.75)
3
7
Earl, Ines
Winston-Salem St
21.65m
(71'0.25)
1
8
Kinkead, Meghan
Concord
21.16m
(69'5)
1
9
Adair, Laura
Guilford
20.81m
(68'3.25)
1
--
Henry, Camilla
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
FOUL
(--)
2
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Mary
Roanoke
36.10m
(118'5.25)
3
2
Jarvis, Jennifer
Elon
35.55m
(116'7.5)
3
3
Cleveland, Rachell
Lees-McRae
33.50m
(109'10.75)
3
4
Baskerville, Jasmi
North Carolina A
33.15m
(108'9)
3
5
Owens, Sherri
North Carolina A
32.50m
(106'7.5)
3
6
Bloxom, Madison
Christopher Newp
32.08m
(105'2.75)
3
7
Holt, Kimberlyn
Elon
30.57m
(100'3.5)
3
8
Alfaro, Kim
Lynchburg
27.52m
(90'3.25)
3
1
Hattabaugh, Jessic
Lees-McRae
26.95m
(88'5)
2
2
Settles, Sylvia
Winston-Salem St
26.50m
(86'11.25)
2
3
Miller, Rene
Concord
25.10m
(82'4)
2
4
Arringhton, Briana
St Augustine's
24.85m
(81'6.25)
2
5
Watson, Leanne
Concord
24.20m
(79'4.75)
2
6
Prior, Kayla
Elon
21.90m
(71'10)
2
1
Dickens, Demetria
North Carolina A
21.65m
(71'0.25)
1
7
Stoddard, Bryanna
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
21.50m
(70'6.25)
2
2
Eller, Gretta
Guilford
20.70m
(67'10.75)
1
3
Kinkead, Meghan
Concord
20.45m
(67'1)
1
4
Robinson, Dyasia
North Carolina A
20.20m
(66'3.25)
1
5
Strachan, Andriel
Campbell
19.95m
(65'5.25)
1
6
Segers, Kamyra
Winston-Salem St
19.75m
(64'9.5)
1
8
Brown, Samantha
Elon
19.70m
(64'7.5)
2
9
McNeil, Tajanel
Winston-Salem St
19.35m
(63'5.75)
2
7
Sumner, Lia
North Carolina A
18.50m
(60'8.25)
1
9
Wilson, Amber
Barton
18.15m
(59'6.5)
3
10
Stewart, Stephanie
Barton
17.55m
(57'6.75)
2
10
Innis, Erica
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
17.00m
(55'9.25)
3
11
Henry, Camilla
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
16.30m
(53'5.5)
3
8
Adair, Laura
Guilford
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
9
Carr, Khadija
Guilford
11.30m
(37'0.75)
1
--
McIntosh, Paige
North Carolina A
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Banks, Alisha
Randolph
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mack, Rachael
Concord
FOUL
(--)
2
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Birks, Kayleigh
Elon
52.58m
(172'6)
3
2
Pina, Lynee
High Point
44.61m
(146'4.25)
3
3
Clowser, Samantha
Roanoke
44.43m
(145'9)
3
4
Morgan, Charlise
Elon
44.39m
(145'7.5)
3
5
O'Grady, Briana
Elon
42.35m
(138'11.25)
3
6
Schnuck, Jamie
High Point
40.98m
(134'5.25)
3
7
Gulick, Britney
Lynchburg
40.97m
(134'4.75)
3
8
Owens, Sherri
North Carolina A
40.64m
(133'4)
3
9
Dickens, Demetria
North Carolina A
40.46m
(132'8.75)
3
10
Coffey, Natalie
Unattached
40.23m
(131'11.75)
3
11
Thomas, Ashley
Lynchburg
39.32m
(129'0)
3
1
Robinson, Dyasia
North Carolina A
38.24m
(125'5.5)
1
1
Dula, DaVona
Winston-Salem St
36.89m
(121'0.25)
2
12
Holt, Kimberlyn
Elon
36.62m
(120'1.5)
3
2
McIntosh, Paige
North Carolina A
35.27m
(115'8.5)
2
3
Watson, Leanne
Concord
35.21m
(115'6)
2
4
Shinn, Margaret
Roanoke
35.15m
(115'3.75)
2
5
Defrancesco, Alex
Lynchburg
34.65m
(113'8)
2
6
Crawford, Jessica
Claflin
33.90m
(111'2.5)
2
2
Robinson, Ciara
Claflin
32.75m
(107'5.25)
1
7
Bloxom, Madison
Christopher Newp
32.30m
(105'11.5)
2
8
Hughes, Kelsey
Lynchburg
31.30m
(102'8.25)
2
9
Buchanan, Catherine
Christopher Newp
31.09m
(102'0)
2
10
Igwacho, Erin
Campbell
30.79m
(101'0)
2
10
Rashid, Lyzan
Christopher Newp
30.79m
(101'0)
2
3
Cleveland, Rachell
Lees-McRae
28.73m
(94'3)
1
4
Sumner, Lia
North Carolina A
23.70m
(77'9)
1
5
Kinkead, Meghan
Concord
21.17m
(69'5.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirschling, Megan
Elon
1.68m
(5'6)
1
1
Gray, Nakita
North Carolina A
1.68m
(5'6)
1
3
Laird, Haley
Elon
1.63m
(5'4)
1
4
Curry, Kortnie
Lees-McRae
1.58m
(5'2)
1
4
Boswell, Makayla
Lees-McRae
1.58m
(5'2)
1
4
Sherrill, Alexis
North Carolina C
1.58m
(5'2)
1
4
Holloway, Sherhae
North Carolina C
1.58m
(5'2)
1
8
Herrmann, Erica
High Point
1.53m
(5'0)
1
8
Mcrae, Persephanie
Lees-McRae
1.53m
(5'0)
1
8
Elliott, Jenna
Christopher Newp
1.53m
(5'0)
1
8
Strachan, Andriel
Campbell
1.53m
(5'0)
1
8
Mara, Jenny
High Point
1.53m
(5'0)
1
--
McNeil, Tajanel
Winston-Salem St
NH
(--)
1
--
Byrd, Raven
Winston-Salem St
NH
(--)
1
--
Kirkland, Cherdae
Virginia Union
NH
(--)
1
--
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
--
Sanders, Allorie
Virginia Union
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Stephanie
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Ashleigh
Concord
NH
(--)
1
--
Abraham, Carrie
Elon
NH
(--)
1
--
Bridges, Erika
High Point
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Shakinah
St Augustine's
5.78m
(18'11.5)
-1.1
3
2
Bowens, Kirsten
St Augustine's
5.57m
(18'3.25)
-0.2
3
3
Ellick, Tiffany
North Carolina A
5.42m
(17'9.25)
-2.5
3
4
Girardeau, Darlene
North Carolina C
5.36m
(17'7)
+0.3
3
5
Washington, Aleshi
Lynchburg
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
3
6
Clark, Tatianna
North Carolina A
5.30m
(17'4.5)
+0.6
3
7
White, Lauren
Unattached
5.16m
(16'11)
-3.5
3
1
Jenkins, Jaszlyn
Campbell
5.05m
(16'6.75)
-0.3
2
8
Cherry, Akenah
Unattached
5.02m
(16'5.5)
-0.8
3
9
Westerholm, Jennifer
Christopher Newp
4.98m
(16'4)
-1.2
3
2
Lowery, Kyosha
Unattached
4.97m
(16'3.5)
-1.1
2
3
Byrd, Raven
Winston-Salem St
4.95m
(16'2.75)
-1.7
2
10
Bonapart, Jasmine
Winston-Salem St
4.89m
(16'0.5)
-1.1
3
11
Rodriguez, Zorayda
Barton
4.88m
(16'0)
-1.0
3
12
Milton, Latycia
Unattached
4.84m
(15'10.5)
-0.9
3
13
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
4.79m
(15'8.5)
-2.1
3
1
Udo, Jean
Prince George's
4.76m
(15'7.25)
-1.7
1
4
Sherrill, Alexis
North Carolina C
4.68m
(15'4.25)
-0.5
2
2
Williams, Nicole
Lynchburg
4.66m
(15'3.25)
-1.5
1
3
Miller, Caitlin
Christopher Newp
4.61m
(15'1.5)
-1.7
1
5
Elliott, Jenna
Christopher Newp
4.59m
(15'0.5)
-0.4
2
4
Trogdon, Kaylea
Guilford
4.53m
(14'10.25)
-0.5
1
6
Cook, Zoey
Barton
4.48m
(14'8.25)
-2.2
2
5
Curry, Kortnie
Lees-McRae
4.47m
(14'7.75)
-0.9
1
6
Taylor, Stephanie
Christopher Newp
4.45m
(14'7)
-1.8
1
7
Kaba, Fanta
Prince George's
4.40m
(14'5)
-0.8
1
7
Holloway, Sherhae
North Carolina C
4.39m
(14'4.75)
-1.7
2
8
Taylor, Alainah
Barton
4.39m
(14'4.75)
-1.7
1
8
Johnson, Jadia
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
4.37m
(14'4)
-1.2
2
9
Simpson, Krystal
Prince George's
4.06m
(13'3.75)
-0.5
1
10
Carlisle, Bria
Randolph
3.81m
(12'6)
-0.7
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McNeil, Tajanel
Winston-Salem St
12.16m
(39'10.5)
+0.2
1
2
Abraham, Carrie
Elon
11.53m
(37'9.75)
+0.1
2
3
Fernandez, Alexis
High Point
11.45m
(37'6.75)
nwi
2
4
Clark, Tatianna
North Carolina A
11.28m
(37'0)
+0.8
2
2
Coyle, Jayna
Elon
11.02m
(36'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Westerholm, Jennifer
Christopher Newp
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
2
3
Borowycz, Marie
Elon
10.82m
(35'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
10.52m
(34'6)
-0.7
2
4
Perez, Gabriella
Prince George's
10.28m
(33'8.5)
-0.7
1
5
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
10.25m
(33'7.5)
+1.8
1
--
Settles, Sylvia
Winston-Salem St
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carlisle, Bria
Randolph
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Prior, Kayla
Elon
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Miller, Caitlin
Christopher Newp
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bowens, Kirsten
St Augustine's
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
--
Ellick, Tiffany
North Carolina A
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
--
Milton, Latycia
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palenchar, Alyssa
High Point
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
2
Smith, Claire
Elon
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
2
Marois, Jill
High Point
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
4
Depner, Madison
High Point
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
4
Bey, Emily
Unattached
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
6
Kirby, Ashton
High Point
3.05m
(10'0)
1
7
Hersey, Melinda
Elon
2.90m
(9'6)
1
7
Peskosky, Veronica
High Point
2.90m
(9'6)
1
9
Benavente, Katie
High Point
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
--
Rossini, Rayna
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
--
Rosswog, Amanda
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#aggie-invitational
More news
Distance Squad Races at Joe Hilton Invite
Track and Field Competes at Aggie Invitational
676 shares:
North Carolina A&T Outdoor Invitational
,
Aggie elite
,
Barton College Track and Field and Cross Country - Wilson, North Carolina
,
Belize
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Elon University Track and Field and Cross Country - Elon, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
53
2022
78
2021
70
2020
42
2019
85
2018
93
2017
108
2016
93
2015
49
101
2014
19
102
2013
128
2012
24
83
2011
6
2010
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#aggie-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!