RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Elon University Track and Field and Cross Country - Elon, North Carolina
Phoenix
100 Campus Drive, Elon, North Carolina, 27244-2010, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Breanna Warren
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
17
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (15 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - High Point Panthers Team Challenge
Published by
JDL Fast Track
Feb 13th 2015, 2:00am
Comments
High Point Panthers Team Challenge
- Feb 12, 2015
JDL Fast Track, 2505 Empire Dr, Winston-Salem, NC, US, 27103
Timing/Results by:
Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
« Filter Results by Team: »
Appalachian State
Campbell
Davidson
Elon
Furman
Georgia Southern
High Point
North Carolina-Greensboro
The Citadel
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
chitambira, Tashinga
Campbell
06.94
nwi
1
2
Kuras, Andrew
High Point
07.00
nwi
1
3
Williams, Tevin
The Citadel
07.12
nwi
1
4
House, James
High Point
07.14
nwi
1
7.13
5
Jenkins, Lorne
Campbell
07.14
nwi
1
7.14
6
Cummings, Keith
The Citadel
07.20
nwi
1
7
Singleton, Devin
The Citadel
07.25
nwi
1
8
Welsh, Ashby
The Citadel
07.33
nwi
2
9
Chang, Jerry
Davidson
07.35
nwi
2
10
Sandlin, Dylan
Davidson
07.41
nwi
2
11
Scott, Cameron
The Citadel
07.46
nwi
2
12
Priest, Carson
Furman
07.47
nwi
3
13
Kennedy, Nathan
Campbell
07.53
nwi
2
14
Marshall, Jordan
Davidson
07.54
nwi
2
15
Hicks, Stanley
Campbell
07.56
nwi
1
16
Carter, Jacob
Campbell
07.57
nwi
2
17
Swanson, Taylor
Campbell
07.68
nwi
2
18
Beane, Jeffrey
North Carolina-G
07.82
nwi
3
--
Graham, Garrett
The Citadel
FS
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hostetler, Jacob
Davidson
22.69
nwi
3
2
Kuras, Andrew
High Point
22.83
nwi
2
3
Singleton, Devin
The Citadel
22.94
nwi
3
4
Sneed, Virgil
Appalachian Stat
23.02
nwi
3
5
chitambira, Tashinga
Campbell
23.03
nwi
1
6
Edgerton, Trey
Appalachian Stat
23.06
nwi
1
7
Williams, Tevin
The Citadel
23.18
nwi
2
8
Graham, Garrett
The Citadel
23.53
nwi
4
9
Hula, Nick
High Point
23.62
nwi
4
10
Chang, Jerry
Davidson
23.64
nwi
4
11
Kennedy, Nathan
Campbell
23.71
nwi
2
12
Sandlin, Dylan
Davidson
23.72
nwi
5
13
Carter, Jacob
Campbell
23.98
nwi
2
14
Williams, Corey
The Citadel
24.06
nwi
5
15
Scott, Cameron
The Citadel
24.41
nwi
5
16
Sargent, Greg
Davidson
24.47
nwi
5
17
Priest, Carson
Furman
24.57
nwi
6
18
Urban, James
The Citadel
24.60
nwi
4
19
Beane, Jeffrey
North Carolina-G
25.52
nwi
6
20
McCormick, Carlos
Unattached
26.28
nwi
7
21
Ockunzzi, Jeremiah
Furman
27.34
nwi
7
22
Maness, John
North Carolina-G
28.12
nwi
6
23
Ramsey, Andrew
North Carolina-G
31.04
nwi
7
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Timiney, Morgan
Campbell
1:53.24
1
2
Ivey, William
Furman
1:53.48
1
3
Riech, Nate Gray Wolf
Furman
1:56.98
1
4
Goodrich, Luke
High Point
1:57.50
1
5
Cox, Hayden
Furman
1:59.92
2
6
Ritchie, Ramsay
Davidson
2:00.09
2
7
Crawford, Josh
North Carolina-G
2:00.15
2
8
Corson, Francis
Davidson
2:00.30
2
9
Ovendorf, Peter
Appalachian Stat
2:00.41
2
10
Robertson, Ian
Davidson
2:01.01
2
11
Sprague, Austin
Furman
2:01.59
1
12
Hanks, Keegan
High Point
2:02.16
2
13
Tribbett, Aaron
The Citadel
2:02.25
3
14
Georges, Evan
Appalachian Stat
2:02.53
2
15
Elwood, John
North Carolina-G
2:02.94
1
16
Hodge, Jonathan
North Carolina-G
2:03.04
1
17
Jordan, Ross
The Citadel
2:04.09
3
18
Williams, Nick
High Point
2:04.24
3
19
Tecle, Robel
North Carolina-G
2:04.25
3
20
Barber, Jason
North Carolina-G
2:07.73
3
21
Sanders, Justice
The Citadel
2:09.16
3
22
Davis, Tripp
The Citadel
2:09.58
3
23
Howlin, James
The Citadel
2:14.25
3
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
del Giudice, Sal
Davidson
4:14.15
1
2
Perez, James
Furman
4:15.23
1
3
Phillips, Ryan
Davidson
4:16.78
1
4
Riech, Nate Gray Wolf
Furman
4:17.09
1
5
Szalai, Benji
High Point
4:17.55
1
6
Falotico, Henry
Davidson
4:17.71
1
7
Grandinali, Paddy
High Point
4:17.92
1
8
Samet, Daniel
Davidson
4:17.95
1
9
Sprague, Austin
Furman
4:18.84
1
10
Baldwin, Eric
Campbell
4:19.89
1
11
O'Donoghue, Paul
High Point
4:20.45
1
12
Chase, Whitner
Davidson
4:20.99
1
13
Udvadia, Ryan
High Point
4:21.03
1
14
Kipserem, Jacob
Campbell
4:22.53
1
15
Robertson, Ian
Davidson
4:23.86
2
16
Georges, Evan
Appalachian Stat
4:28.44
2
17
Shores, Ariel
Appalachian Stat
4:30.68
2
18
Jordan, Ross
The Citadel
4:33.41
2
19
Guthrie, David
North Carolina-G
4:36.89
2
20
Hayden, Darrell
The Citadel
4:37.03
2
21
Cline, Braxton
Campbell
4:39.95
2
22
Howlin, James
The Citadel
4:44.97
2
23
Darley, Michael
The Citadel
4:45.29
2
24
Sanders, Justice
The Citadel
4:46.77
2
25
Murphy, Chris
North Carolina-G
4:47.57
2
26
Davis, Tripp
The Citadel
4:49.78
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hinkle, Tanner
Furman
8:25.75
1
2
Grandinali, Paddy
High Point
8:32.66
1
3
Lange, Matt
Furman
8:33.17
1
4
Shearer, Lee
Furman
8:43.99
1
5
Chris, Colo
High Point
8:47.17
1
6
Forburger, Aaron
Davidson
8:48.50
2
7
Seymour, Cody
High Point
8:51.29
1
8
Lantz, Mike
The Citadel
8:52.17
2
9
Yankello, John
High Point
8:53.79
1
10
Hughes, Anthony
Campbell
8:54.48
1
11
Kelly, Chris
Appalachian Stat
8:55.05
2
12
Smith, Grant
The Citadel
8:56.04
2
13
Schroeder, Michael
Davidson
8:57.35
2
14
Sisay, Chernet
High Point
8:58.02
1
15
Whyms, Bryan
North Carolina-G
8:59.43
2
16
Holt, Mason
Campbell
9:02.72
1
17
Zimmerman, Cade
Appalachian Stat
9:03.77
2
18
Cunningham, Jamie
The Citadel
9:05.46
2
19
O'Grady, Patrick
North Carolina-G
9:08.66
2
20
Herron, Alex
Davidson
9:10.40
2
21
Loy, Collin
Appalachian Stat
9:11.72
2
22
Sloane, William
The Citadel
9:15.04
2
23
Shipp, Dakarai
North Carolina-G
9:20.89
1
24
Sumerford, Luke
North Carolina-G
9:22.21
1
25
King, Brandon
North Carolina-G
9:22.54
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Dennis
High Point
08.37
nwi
1
2
Rappe, Charles
Davidson
08.58
nwi
1
3
Faure, Tristan
High Point
08.59
nwi
1
4
Diggs, Malik
The Citadel
08.61
nwi
1
5
Wright, Evan
Appalachian Stat
08.84
nwi
1
6
Purnell, Eric
High Point
09.02
nwi
1
7
Scott, Cameron
The Citadel
09.21
nwi
1
8
Marshall, Jordan
Davidson
09.22
nwi
2
9
Hollis, Matt
High Point
09.24
nwi
2
10
Walker, Charles
The Citadel
10.03
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Singleto
,
Hayden
,
Graham
,
Williams
The Citadel
3:22.50
1
2
Kennedy
,
Jenkins
,
Carter
,
Timiney
Campbell
3:27.49
1
3
Hula
,
Crawford
,
Goodrich
,
O'Donogh
High Point
3:27.76
1
4
Relay Team
Unattached
3:30.71
2
5
Sargent
,
Rappe
,
Hostetle
,
Ritchie
Davidson
3:30.92
1
6
Chang
,
Falotico
,
del Giud
,
Corson
Davidson
3:32.27
1
7
Williams
,
Urban
,
Tribbett
,
Davis
The Citadel
3:34.46
2
8
Edet
,
McLagan
,
DeYcaza
,
Hawke
Furman
3:39.21
2
9
Elwood
,
Crawford
,
Guthrie
,
Murphy
North Carolina-G
3:39.30
1
10
Baldwin
,
Cline
,
Kipserem
,
Swanson
Campbell
3:41.45
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parham, Ellsworth
Appalachian Stat
16.13m
(52'11)
1
2
Leonard, John
Appalachian Stat
15.71m
(51'6.5)
1
3
Wilson, Jim
High Point
14.25m
(46'9)
1
4
Freeland, Derrick
The Citadel
13.78m
(45'2.5)
1
5
Mitchell, Ethan
Campbell
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
6
Prince, Shiraj
Campbell
13.47m
(44'2.25)
1
7
Sansotta, Nick
Appalachian Stat
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
8
Faure, Tristan
High Point
11.99m
(39'4)
1
9
Hollis, Matt
High Point
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
10
Purnell, Eric
High Point
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
11
Spaulding, Christian
High Point
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes, Davian
Campbell
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
2
Faure, Tristan
High Point
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
Mize, Marcus
Campbell
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Hollis, Matt
High Point
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
--
Mahon, Andrew
High Point
NH
(--)
1
--
Purnell, Eric
High Point
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Lorne
Campbell
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
1
2
Killings, Xzavier
Davidson
6.73m
(22'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Narramore, Will
High Point
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
4
Marshall, Jordan
Davidson
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Cuccaro, Antonio
The Citadel
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Swanson, Taylor
Campbell
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
7
Grucella, Leo
The Citadel
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
8
Irwin, Patrick
High Point
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
9
Mahon, Andrew
High Point
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Austin
High Point
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
2
Uckermark, Todd
High Point
4.70m
(15'5)
1
3
Coley, Harris
High Point
4.40m
(14'5)
1
4
San Miguel, Jose
High Point
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
5
Henderson, Isaiah
High Point
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bethel, Tanisha
The Citadel
07.93
nwi
1
2
Juhasz, Lilla
Campbell
07.98
nwi
3
3
DeLena, Emily
High Point
08.00
nwi
1
7.99
4
Campbell, Mikaela
High Point
08.00
nwi
2
8
5
Jackson, Simone
Elon
08.06
nwi
1
6
Turner, Bria
Elon
08.09
nwi
2
7
Gregory, Amanda
High Point
08.14
nwi
2
8
Carr, Alyn
High Point
08.22
nwi
2
9
Schnuck, Jamie
High Point
08.23
nwi
2
10
Viana, Taylor
The Citadel
08.25
nwi
2
11
Holmes, Kennisha
The Citadel
08.36
nwi
2
12
Reinemund, Chrissy
Furman
08.48
nwi
3
13
Gilbert, Rachel
Furman
08.56
nwi
3
14
Smith, Shannon
Furman
12.01
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akai, Lynette
Campbell
25.43
nwi
1
2
Griffin, Sydney
Elon
25.87
nwi
2
3
Olds, Asia
Campbell
25.88
nwi
1
4
Brown, Racheal
Campbell
25.93
nwi
2
5
Culbreath, Jocelyn
Campbell
26.04
nwi
1
6
Bethel, Tanisha
The Citadel
26.19
nwi
2
7
Pash, Jennifer
Elon
26.22
nwi
3
8
Thomas, Kimberly
Georgia Southern
26.39
nwi
2
9
Jackson, Simone
Elon
26.46
nwi
3
10
Walter, Avery
Appalachian Stat
27.35
nwi
4
11
Fischer, Emily
High Point
27.38
nwi
3
12
Turner, Bria
Elon
27.43
nwi
3
13
Brown, Samantha
Elon
27.66
nwi
6
14
Viana, Taylor
The Citadel
27.67
nwi
4
15
Reinemund, Chrissy
Furman
28.14
nwi
7
28.13
16
Holmes, Kennisha
The Citadel
28.14
nwi
4
28.14
17
Wise, Jessica
High Point
28.25
nwi
5
18
Gilbert, Rachel
Furman
28.34
nwi
6
19
Seals, Kela
High Point
28.60
nwi
6
20
Boue, Jenna
Davidson
28.65
nwi
6
21
Cianfarini, Haley
High Point
28.66
nwi
4
22
Owen, Shauna
Furman
28.94
nwi
7
23
Oakley, Morgan
Appalachian Stat
29.08
nwi
5
24
Morrisette, Azalea
Appalachian Stat
30.13
nwi
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johansen, Kimberly
Elon
2:12.97
1
2
Rieden, Hannah
Davidson
2:15.83
1
3
Behrens, Brigid
Davidson
2:16.42
1
4
Menden, Olivia
Davidson
2:16.56
1
5
Esposito, Jennifer
Elon
2:17.03
2
6
Howell, Shelby
Appalachian Stat
2:17.72
1
7
Sears, Sarah
Davidson
2:18.20
1
8
Gruber, Ashlyn
Davidson
2:19.28
2
9
Watt, Grace
Davidson
2:21.59
2
10
Little, Emani
The Citadel
2:22.13
3
11
Cooley, Becca
Furman
2:22.15
1
12
Garcia-Torres, Mariann
The Citadel
2:22.97
2
13
Sisson, Ann
Furman
2:23.22
1
14
Willett, Bailey
Georgia Southern
2:24.31
2
15
Ferguson, Pheobe
Furman
2:25.55
2
16
Gay, Elly
Furman
2:26.89
2
17
Collin, Cozette
High Point
2:27.54
1
18
Short, Abi
Furman
2:27.95
3
19
Wolfe, Maddie
Furman
2:28.11
2
20
Long, Leigha
Georgia Southern
2:28.41
3
21
Johnson, Sarah
The Citadel
2:30.91
3
22
Ogilbee, Nicole
The Citadel
2:34.75
3
23
Thompson, Jackie
The Citadel
2:35.05
3
24
Hagans, Alfreda
Campbell
2:38.65
3
25
Dewitte, Jessica
The Citadel
2:45.48
3
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Novotna, Tereza
Elon
4:58.02
1
2
McBride, Anna
Furman
5:03.20
1
3
Ocasio, Natalia
High Point
5:05.37
1
4
Snapp, Kaitlin
Elon
5:06.88
1
5
Moerk, Hannah
Davidson
5:06.99
1
6
Cooley, Becca
Furman
5:07.99
1
7
Wirfel, Leah Anne
High Point
5:08.63
1
8
Ponthiers, Sierra
Davidson
5:09.01
1
9
Osment, Erin
Davidson
5:09.52
1
10
Sisson, Ann
Furman
5:12.84
1
11
Wolfe, Maddie
Furman
5:19.44
2
12
Collin, Cozette
High Point
5:20.56
1
13
Price, Mallary
Appalachian Stat
5:20.97
2
14
Rea, Kelsey
Campbell
5:22.28
2
15
Schilpp, Hannah
Furman
5:22.63
2
16
Farina, Katie
High Point
5:23.67
2
17
Peoples, Erika
High Point
5:24.51
2
18
Thompson, Jackie
The Citadel
5:24.60
2
19
Zautcke, Julia
High Point
5:26.09
2
20
Dawe, Haylee
Elon
5:26.71
1
21
Leonard, Kerry
Appalachian Stat
5:30.27
2
22
Yoder, Kaelyn
Campbell
5:30.78
2
23
McKay, Rachel
Davidson
5:30.99
2
24
Ogilbee, Nicole
The Citadel
5:32.03
2
25
Booth, Abigail
Georgia Southern
5:37.02
2
26
Dewitte, Jessica
The Citadel
5:52.61
2
27
Chepchirchir, Daisy
Campbell
6:05.83
2
28
Parker, Rebecca
Georgia Southern
6:10.12
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bates, Hayden
Davidson
10:16.26
1
2
Mashburn, Emma
Furman
10:20.32
1
3
Hayes, Kelly
High Point
10:27.00
1
4
Weiss, Corey
Elon
10:32.81
1
5
Ocasio, Natalia
High Point
10:34.18
1
6
Webster, Helen
Davidson
10:36.68
1
7
Willard, Krista
High Point
10:37.07
1
8
Turner, Caroline
Davidson
10:37.83
1
9
Kile, Natalie
Appalachian Stat
10:41.45
1
10
Falken, Grace
Davidson
10:44.29
2
11
Stober, Kaitlin
Elon
10:45.37
1
12
Bains, Sabina
Elon
10:45.79
1
13
Osment, Erin
Davidson
10:46.36
1
14
Simmons, Madison
Appalachian Stat
10:49.23
1
15
Brennan, Brigid
Elon
10:51.56
1
16
Price, Mallary
Appalachian Stat
11:02.95
2
17
Colquitt, Caillian
The Citadel
11:07.54
2
18
Sheffield, Laurel
Davidson
11:08.16
2
19
Harrow, Leigh
Appalachian Stat
11:13.51
2
20
Bode, Sarah
High Point
11:15.45
2
21
Spence, Kasey
Unattached
11:20.79
2
22
Jenkins, Grace
The Citadel
11:23.01
2
23
Webster, Elizabeth
The Citadel
11:32.49
2
24
Shearon, Christina
Appalachian Stat
11:36.37
2
25
Blackwell, Lauren
High Point
11:37.27
2
26
Fields, Emily
The Citadel
12:04.02
2
27
Herbst, Paige
The Citadel
12:05.20
2
28
Peters, Alison
Appalachian Stat
12:09.17
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffin, Sydney
Elon
08.93
nwi
1
2
Laws, Lydia
Elon
08.98
nwi
1
3
Schiro, Ashlynn
High Point
09.18
nwi
1
4
Juhasz, Lilla
Campbell
09.23
nwi
2
5
Cianfarini, Haley
High Point
09.52
nwi
1
6
Campbell, Mikaela
High Point
09.67
nwi
2
7
Soper, CeAnna
High Point
09.80
nwi
1
8
Viana, Taylor
The Citadel
10.11
nwi
2
9
Bridges, Erika
High Point
10.20
nwi
2
--
Dixon, Emily
Elon
FS
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pash
,
Laws
,
Johansen
,
Esposito
Elon
3:57.05
1
2
Olds
,
Akai
,
Culbreat
,
Brown
Campbell
3:59.09
2
3
Johnson
,
Little
,
Garcia-T
,
Bethel
The Citadel
3:59.99
1
4
Gruber
,
Watt
,
Rieden
,
Behrens
Davidson
4:01.02
1
5
DeLena
,
Schiro
,
Fischer
,
Lorand
High Point
4:01.36
1
6
Jackson
,
Turner
,
Brown
,
Griffin
Elon
4:11.49
2
7
Moerk
,
Sears
,
Boue
,
Menden
Davidson
4:11.71
1
8
Reinemun
,
Owen
,
Cooley
,
Gilbert
Furman
4:11.82
2
9
Soper
,
Wise
,
Collin
,
Hayes
High Point
4:15.64
2
10
Walter
,
Oakley
,
Leonard
,
Howell
Appalachian Stat
4:17.71
1
11
Yoder
,
Jenkins
,
Strachan
,
Rea
Campbell
4:26.14
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hames, Bryanna
Elon
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
2
Suydam, Jasmine
Appalachian Stat
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
3
Muschiatti, Ashley
Appalachian Stat
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
4
Warren, Breanna
Elon
13.01m
(42'8)
1
5
Moore, Kaitlyn
The Citadel
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
6
Daniel, Amber
Appalachian Stat
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
7
Holland, Majayla
Elon
11.56m
(37'11)
1
8
Schnuck, Jamie
High Point
11.36m
(37'3)
1
9
Dixon, Emily
Elon
10.62m
(34'10)
1
10
Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather
High Point
9.92m
(32'6.5)
1
11
Rickert, Christine
High Point
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
12
Strachan, Andriel
Campbell
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
13
Alvarez Barkane, Amina
Campbell
5.40m
(17'8.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirschling, Megan
Elon
1.73m
(5'8)
1
2
Bridges, Erika
High Point
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Memoli, Anna
Davidson
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather
High Point
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Herrmann, Erica
High Point
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Sabina
Campbell
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Laws, Lydia
Elon
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
3
Abraham, Carrie
Elon
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Fernandez, Alexis
High Point
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Schiro, Ashlynn
High Point
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Mckay, Shenelle
Campbell
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
7
Seals, Kela
High Point
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
8
Daniels, Asyria
The Citadel
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Carr, Alyn
High Point
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
10
Coyle, Jayna
Elon
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
11
Jenkins, Jaszlyn
Campbell
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
12
Strachan, Andriel
Campbell
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
13
Prior, Kayla
Elon
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palenchar, Alyssa
High Point
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
2
Marois, Jill
High Point
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Griffin, Catelyn
High Point
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
4
Hautamaa, Stephanie
Davidson
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
5
Emmrich, Savannah
The Citadel
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
6
Comstock, Megan
Davidson
3.05m
(10'0)
1
7
Kirby, Ashton
High Point
3.05m
(10'0)
1
8
Peskosky, Veronica
High Point
2.90m
(9'6)
1
9
Hersey, Melinda
Elon
2.90m
(9'6)
1
--
Meyrick, Brianna
Campbell
NH
(--)
1
--
Benavente, Katie
High Point
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-point
More news
2015 Results - Virginia Tech Indoor Challenge
2015 Results - East Tennessee State Buccaneer Indoor Invitational
0 shares:
High Point Panthers Team Challenge
,
Appalachian State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boone, North Carolina
,
Campbell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Buies Creek, North Carolina
,
Davidson College Track and Field and Cross Country - Davidson, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Elon University Track and Field and Cross Country - Elon, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
53
2022
78
2021
70
2020
42
2019
85
2018
93
2017
108
2016
93
2015
49
101
2014
19
102
2013
128
2012
24
83
2011
6
2010
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#high-point
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!